USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 29/30 April 2017

CARTELL.IE INTERNATIONAL RALLY OF THE LAKES AT KILLARNEY (ROUND 3 OF CLONAKILTY BLACKPUDDING IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 2 OF PLASTICBAGS.IE SOUTHERN 4 RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Sam Moffett/Karl Atkinson (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 54m 56s,
2 Robert Barrable/Damien Connolly (Hyundai i20 R5) 1h 55m 26s,
3 Stephen Wright/Arthur Kierans (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 58m 55s,
4 Joe McGonigle/Ciaran Geaney (Skoda Fabia R5) 1h 59m 08s,
5 Tomas Davies/Eurig Davies (Ford Fiesta R5) 2h 02m 18s,
6 Brendan Cumiskey/Ronan O'Kane (Skoda Fabia R5) 2h 03m 07s,
7 Aaron MacHale/Darragh Kelly (Citroen DS3 R5) 2h 04m 36s,
8 Joe Connolly/Richard Connolly (Ford Fiesta R5) 2h 06m 52s,
9 Pauric Duffy/Kevin Glynn (Ford Fiesta R5) 2h 07m 03s,
10 Gavin Kelly/Elaine NiShe (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 09m 20s.

NATIONAL RALLY:
1 Kevin Eves/William Lynch (Toyota Corolla) 2h 01m 37s,
2 Declan Gallagher/John McCarthy (Ford Escort) 2h 02m 24s,
3 Vincent McSweeney/Michael Kearney (Honda Civic) 2h 04m 49s,
4 Eugene Meegan/Sarah Whelan (BMW M1) 2h 05m 50s,
5 Phil Collins/Ray Fitzpatrick (Ford Escort) 2h 07m 18s,
6 Vincent O'Shea/Eoin O'Donoghue (Ford Escort) 2h 07m 45s.

HISTORIC RALLY:
1 Keith McIvor/David Burns (Ford Escort) 2h 16m 57s,
2 James Hall/John Nugent (Audi Coupe) 2h 40m 49s.

JUNIOR RALLY:
1 Shane McCarthy/Trisha Greavy (Honda Civic) 1h 16m 46s,
2 John McCabe/Stephen Doogan (Honda Civic) 1h 19m 11s,
3 Jason Black/Jack McKenna (Toyota Starlet) 1h 21m 06s.

MONDELLO PARK SPORTS CLUB RALLYCROSS AT PALLAS KARTING, TYNAGH, CO GALWAY(ROUND 3 OF PARTS FOR CARS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
SUPER FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 4m 45.95s,
2 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 5m 10.77s,
3 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 5m 28.09s,
4 George Tohill (BMW Compact),
5 Brian Ledwith (Toyota Corolla).

SUPERCAR FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 5m 03.69s,
2 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 5m 21.50s,
3 Michael Morris (Subaru Impreza) 5m 38.18s.

MODIFIED FINAL:
1 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 5m 28.83s,
2 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 5m 30.23s,
3 Brian Grealish (Honda Civic) 5m 31.15s,
4 George Tohill (BMW Compact),
5 Brian Ledwith (Toyota Corolla),
6 Philip Kelly (Toyota MR2).

PRODUCTION FINAL:
1 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 106) 5m 46.43s,
2 Adrian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 5m 46.55s,
3 Derek Lenehan (Citroen Saxo) 5m 51.94s,
4 Shane Duggan (Peugeot 106),
5 John Dowling (Citroen Saxo),
6 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205).

RALLY CARS FINAL:
1 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 5m 40.11s,
2 Jason Keogh (Peugeot 205) 5m 47.88s,
3 Michael Nolan (Peugeot 205) 5m 55.14s,
4 P J Doyle (Peugeot 205),
5 Patricia Denning (Peugeot 106),
6 Peter O'Brien (Peugeot 205).

FORD FIESTA ZETEC FINAL:
1 Alastair Kellett 6m 01.05s,
2 Denis McCrudden 6m 07.54s,
3 Sean Hession 6m 08.93s,
4 Daniel Brereton.

JUNIOR FINAL:
1 Jyles Harding (Nissan Micra) 6m 17.26s,
2 Ben Mullins (Nissan Micra) 6m 21.59s,
3 Aaron Whelan (Nissan Micra) 6m 37.50s,
4 Christopher Grimes (Toyota Starlet),
5 Shane Loftus (Nissan Micra).

BUGGY FINAL:
1 Mac Walsh 5m 05.95s,
2 Martin McAteer 5m 14.93s,
3 Peter McGarry 5m 23.69s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST