USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 13/14 May 2017

DONEGAL M C ABBEY HOTEL FOREST RALLY AT DONEGAL TOWN (ROUND 3 OF VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Marty McCormack/David Moynihan (Fabia R5) 28m 08s,
2 Patrick O'Brien/Stephen O'Brien (Lancer Evo 6) 29m 19s,
3 David Crossen/Damien Fleming (Escort) 29m 44s,
4 Cathan McCourt/Brian Hoy (Lancer Evo) 30m 02s,
5 Mickey Conlon/Ciaran McPhillips (Escort) 30m 11s,
6 Gerard Lucey/J J Cremin (Lancer Evo 8) 30m 15s,
7 John Gordon/Thomas Wedlock (Escort) 30m 17s,
8 Shane McGirr/Martin McGarrity (Starlet) 30m 22s,
9 Enda McCormack/Colin Fitzgerald (Impreza) 30m 39s,
10 Ian Graham/Liam McIntyre (Lancer Evo 9) 31m 01s.
Junior Class: 1 Stephen Dickson/Tommy Hayes (Fiesta R2) 32m 53s,
2 John O'Sullivan/Paddy McCrudden (Fiesta R2) 33m 02s,
3 Johnny Mulholland/Jeff Case (Fiesta R2) 34m 22s.
Junior 1000 Class: 1 Jason Murphy/John Burke (Peugeot 107) 46m 03s,
2 Alex Byrne/James Fogarty (Peugeot 107) 49m 05s.

MEATH AND DISTRICT M C RACE MEETING AT ATHBOY, CO MEATH (ROUND OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
Cadets Final: 1 Peadar O'Boyle, 2 Jack Dillon, 3 Sean McGovern.
Cadet Novice Final: 1 Andrei Dabija, 2 Calem McSweeney, 3 Jack Naughton-Heavey.
Iame X30 Junior Final: 1 Se Martin Jnr, 2 Sean McCormack, 3 Alyx Coby.
Formula 125 Open Final: 1 David Hilliard, 2 Brian McCarthy, 3 Jamie McCarthy.
Iame X30 Senior and Masters Final: 1 Gary Turkington, 2 Ross Hayes, 3 Gary Edwards.

GARDA SIOCHANA M C GRASS SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT REYNOLDSTOWN, NAUL, CO DUBLIN (ROUND 2 OF NAAS DRIVING ACADEMY TRAINING SOLUTIONS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
Best time of day (Special): Ian O'Connell (Berrisford Suzuki) 2m 46.95s,
Best time of day (Super Saloon): Bernard O'Leary (Fiesta) 3m 14.98s.
Best time of day (Saloon): Kevin Callanan (Peugeot 106) 3m 10.38s.
Class winners: Jack Walsh (Civic) 3m 32.86s, Gerard O'Leary (Colt) 3m
16.77s, Gerard O'Connell (Celica) 3m 19.74s, Brian Keegan (Peugeot) 3m
28.59s, Ian Byrne (Suzuki Special) 2m 51.15s, Adam Grace (Ka) 3m 13.48s,
Nathan Moloney (Swift) 3m 20.75s, Aaron Falvey (Semog Buggy) 2m 55.42s,
Bernadette Walsh (Civic) 3m 26.31s.

BIRR & DISTRICT M C AUTOTEST AT KILCOTTON, BORRIS-IN-OSSORY, CO LAOIS (DAY 1):
1 John McAssey (Starlet) 1003.7s,
2 Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 1004.5s,
3 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 1008.9s,
4 John Nolan (Starlet) 1016.1s,
5 Rob Lewis (Starlet) 1026.5s,
6 Brian Kingston (Ignis) 1037.2s.
Class winners: Mark Shanahan (Micra), Stefan Walsh, Piers MacFheorais.

BIRR & DISTRICT M C AUTOTEST AT KILCOTTON, BORRIS-IN-OSSORY, CO LAOIS (DAY 2):
1 Richard Meeke (Starlet) 1221.6,
2 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 1248.3s,
3 Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 1273.3s,
4 David Meeke (Starlet) 1275.2,
5 Brian Kingston (Ignis) 1281.1s,
6 John McAssey (Starlet) 1287.0s.
Class winners: Patrick O'Leary (Starlet), Stefan Walsh, Piers MacFheorais.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST