USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 20/21 May 2017

WEXFORD M C HILLCLIMB AT CARRIG-ON-BANNOW, CO WEXFORD (ROUND 3 OF NAYLOR
ENGINEERING NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):
1 Joe Courtney (Reynard 913-Peugeot) 57.75s,
2 Rob Dwane (OMS 25) 58.86s,
3 Gary Egan (Mygale-Renault) 63.95s,
4 Rory Stephens (Radical SR8 Hayabusa) 64.41s,
5 Russell Stanworth (Reynard RF81 Opel) 65.97s,
6 John Donnelly (Reynard SF80) 66.46s,
7 Billy White (Mygale-Renault) 67.69s,
8 Peter Cummins (Darrian T90) 68.69s,
9 Gary Cunningham (Global GT) 69.69s,
10 Martin Flanagan (BMW M3) 70.23s.
Class winners: Dara Fay (Suzuki Swift), Danny Herlihy (Cinquecento), Willie Barrett (Civic), Tonya Fortune (Civic), Ben O'Brien (BMW M3), Gary Cunningham, Ed Cassidy (Iona Special), John Whitley (Swift FF1600), Rob Dwane, Rory Stephens, Georgie Bell (Civic), Peter Cummins, Martin Flanagan.

WEXFORD M C HILLCLIMB AT CARRIG-ON-BANNOW, CO WEXFORD (ROUND 4 OF NAYLOR
ENGINEERING NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):
1 Joe Courtney (Reynard 913-Peugeot) 49.40s,
2 Rory Stephens (Radical SR8 Hayabusa) 54.35s,
3 John Donnelly (Reynard SF80) 55.18s,
4 Russell Stanworth (Reynard RF81 Opel) 57.63s,
5 Gary Cunningham (Global GT) 58.32s,
6 Peter Cummins (Darrian T90) 58.92s,
7 Seamus Morris (Darrian GTR Millington) 59.69s,
8 Ben O'Brien (BMW M3) 60.19s,
9 Martin Flanagan (BMW M3) 61.50s,
10 Dara Fay (Suzuki Swift) 61.75s.
Class winners: Dara Fay (Suzuki Swift), Damien Walsh (Cinquecento), Willie Barrett (Civic), Tonya Fortune (Civic), Ben O'Brien, Gary Cunningham, Ed Cassidy (Iona Special), Michael Nicholson (Sheane VW), John Donnelly, Rory Stephens, Brian Harney (Escort), Peter Cummins, Seamus Morris.

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C NORMAN GILES MEMORIAL AUTOTEST AT KILBROGAN, BANDON, CO CORK (ROUND 2 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):
1 Ian White (Mini Special) 407.1s,
2 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 424.1s,
3 Liam Croston (Nova) 432.3s,
4 Mike Mulcahy (Mini Special) 440.1s.
5 Peter Desmond (Westfield) 441.5s,
6 Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 448.7s.
Class winners: Paddy Power, Martin Walsh, Peter Desmond, Liam Cashman (Starlet), Liam Croston, Cian Power (Mini Special), George Swanton (Starlet), Sharon Lynch.

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C NORMAN GILES MEMORIAL AUTOTEST AT KILBROGAN, BANDON, CO CORK (ROUND 3 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):
1 Ian White (Mini Special) 412.9s,
2 Peter Falvey (Nova) 439.1s,
3 Liam Croston (Nova) 453.6s,
4 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 468.0s,
5 Mike Mulcahy (Mini Special) 473.3s.
6 Don Giles (Westfield) 475.9s.
Class winners: Paddy Power, Martin Walsh (Starlet Special), Don Giles, Liam Cashman (Starlet), Peter Falvey, Cian Power (Mini Special), George Swanton (Starlet), Michelle McCarthy.


CLARE M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT CASTLEARMSTRONG, BALLYCUMBER, CO OFFALY (ROUND 1 OF FIVE STAR CATERING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 3 OF O'SHEA BUS HIRE MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
Best time of day (Special): Sean Cahill (JB Buggy) 2m 56.74s,
Best time of day (Saloon): Alan Moran (Impreza) 3m 11.75s.
Class winners: Evan Maher (Corsa), Lorcan Moore (Saxo), Ian O'Connell (Mini), Walter Burke (Escort), Stephen Dorothy (Impreza), Mac Walsh (Semog Buggy), Whitby Moynan (Toyota Special), Damien Nagle (Civic), Paul O'Driscoll (Semog Buggy).

CONNAUGHT M C MULTI VENUE AUTOTEST AT MANORHAMILTON, CO LEITRIM:
1 Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 1328s,
2 Kieran McCarra (Colt) 1358s,
3 James Mansfield (Mini) 1361s,
4 Patricia Denning (Starlet) 1361s,
5 Robert Howard (Starlet) 1366s,
6 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 1373s,
7 Enda Haran (Starlet) 1374s,
8 Joe Downey (Starlet) 1390s,
9 Sean Maloney (Micra) 1461s,
10 Declan Furlong (Starlet) 1476s.
Class winners: Kieran McCarra, James Mansfield, Piers MacFheorais.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST