USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 3/4 June 2017

LIMERICK M C RATHKEALE HOUSE HOTEL CIRCUIT OF MUNSTER STAGES RALLY AT RATHKEALE (ROUND 4 OF TRITON SHOWERS NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 3 OF TOP PART WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Sam Moffett/Keith Moriarty (Fiesta WRC) 66m 15s,
2 Donagh Kelly/Conor Foley (Focus WRC) 66m 27s,
3 Alastair Fisher/Gordon Noble (Fiesta R5) 68m 07s,
4 Manus Kelly/Gareth Doherty (Impreza WRC) 68m 13s,
5 Keith Cronin/Mikie Galvin (Fiesta R5) 68m 35s,
6 Roy White/James O'Brien (Fiesta WRC) 68m 52s,
7 Desi Henry/John Rowan (Fabia R5) 68m 53s,
8 Josh Moffett/James Fulton (Fiesta R5) 70m 03s,
9 Niall Maguire/Anthony Nestor (Impreza WRC) 71m 00s,
10 Colm Murphy/Don Montgomery (Impreza Gp N) 72m 40s.
Motorsport Safety Team Group N award: Colm Murphy/Don Montgomery.
rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Vivian Hamill/Denver Rafferty (Escort).
Historics: 1 P J O'Dowd/John Young (Sunbeam) 81m 36s,
2 Maurice Meskell/Stephen Meskell (Escort) 86m 32s.
Juniors: 1 Jonny Treanor/Stephen McElroy (Civic) 49m 38s,
2 Brian Brady/Leonard Tuite (Civic) 50m 51s,
3 Michael Boyle/Dermot McCafferty (Civic) 51m 06s.

TRIALS DRIVERS' CLUB MULTI VENUE AUTOTEST AT AVOCA RIVER PARK, ARKLOW, CO WICKLOW:
1 Christopher Evans (Mazda MX5) 1594s,
2 Damien Doran (Starlet) 1631s,
3 Mark Doran (Mazda MX5) 1631s,
4 Ronnie Griffin (Starlet) 1632s,
5 Brian Kingston (Ignis) 1654s,
6 Frank Lenehan (Starlet) 1660s,
7 John McAssey (Starlet) 1667s,
8 Richard Meeke (Mazda MX5) 1679s,
9 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 1681s,
10 Philip O'Reilly (Starlet) 1688s.
Class winners: Damien Doran, Colin Sheridan (Starlet) 1798s, Brian Kingston, Mark Doran, Mark Walsh (Escort) 1785s, Ladies Award: Zoe Briggs (Mazda MX5) 1951s.


CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C GRASS SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT FAUGHEEN, CO TIPPERARY (ROUND 3 OF NAAS DRIVING ACADEMY TRAINING SOLUTIONS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
Best time of day (Special): Ian O'Connell (Berrisford Suzuki) 3m 29.41s,
Best time of day (Super Saloon): Bernard O'Leary (Fiesta) 4m 04.33s.
Best time of day (Saloon): Kevin Callanan (Peugeot 106) 4m 00.14s.
Class winners: Jack Walsh (Civic) 4m 02.73s, Gemma Kerley (Starlet) 4m
03.35s, Paschal O'Shea (Escort) 4m 13.19s, Mike O'Connor (Civic) 4m 01.36s,
Seamus Anderson (Escort) 4m 07.46s, Aidan Whyte (Kawasaki Special) 3m
34.53s, 5 Jimmy Lucey (Rover Spl) 3m 57.78s, Adam Grace (Ka) 4m 04.07s,
Jamie Callanan (Swift) 4m 11.83s, Aaron Falvey (Semog Buggy) 3m 40.88s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST