USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 16/17/18 June 2017

JOULE DONEGAL INTERNATIONAL RALLY AT LETTERKENNY (ROUND 3 OF FIA CELTIC RALLY TROPHY AND ROUND 4 OF CLONAKILTY BLACKPUDDING IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Manus Kelly/Donall Barrett (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 29m 05s,
2 Alastair Fisher/Gordon Noble (Ford Fiesta R5) 2h 30m 59s,
3 Garry Jennings/Rory Kennedy (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 31m 06s,
4 Sam Moffett/Karl Atkinson (Ford Fiesta R5) 2h 31m 40s,
5 Josh Moffett/James Fulton (Ford Fiesta R5) 2h 32m 55s,
6 Pauric Duffy/Kevin Glynn (Ford Fiesta R5) 2h 40m 49s,
7 Callum Devine/Brian Hoy (Opel Adam) 2h 44m 09s,
8 Stuart Biggerstaff/Anthony Nestor (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2h 44m 47s,
9 Marty Gallagher/Dean O'Sullivan (Peugeot 208 R2) 2h 44m 57s,
10 Cathan McCourt/Stephen O'Hanlon (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 2h 46m 34s.
Class winners: Callum Devine/Brian Hoy, Christopher Boyce/Pascal Dillon
(Honda Civic), Cathan McCourt/Stephen O'Hanlon, Sam Moffett/Karl Atkinson,
Stuart Biggerstaff/Anthony Nestor.

NATIONAL RALLY:
1 Damien Gallagher/Mac Walsh (Ford Escort) 2h 36m 29s,
2 Declan Gallagher/John McCarthy (Toyota Starlet) 2h 37m 12s,
3 Ryan Loughran/Gareth Doherty (Ford Escort) 2h 37m 56s,
4 Jonathan Pringle/Paul Sheridan (Ford Escort) 2h 38m 24s,
5 Vivian Hamill/Andrew Grennan (Ford Escort) 2h 38m 36s,
6 Adrian Hetherington/Ronan O'Neill (Ford Escort) 2h 38m 48s.

HISTORIC RALLY:
1 Ernie Graham/Tim Sayer (Ford Escort) 2h 13m 31s,
2 Keith McIvor/David Burns (Ford Escort) 2h 15m 46s,
3 Francis Barrett/Paul McGee (Ford Escort) 2h 24m 54s.
Class winners: Barry Jones/Iwan Griffiths (Ford Escort), Shawn Rayner/Declan
Dear (Ford Escort), John O'Reilly/Mark Convey (Ford Escort), Iarla Carty/Joe
White (Mini Cooper), Richard Hall/Declan Campbell (Porsche 911), Dave
Pritchard/Emyr Hall (Ford Escort), Harry Browne/Martin McGrath (Hillman Avenger).

JUNIOR RALLY:
1 Stephen Peoples/Kieran Burke (Ford Escort) 58m 57s,
2 Niall Curran/Darren Curran (Honda Civic) 59m 06s,
3 Jenna McCann/Conor Duffy (Ford Fiesta R2) 1h 00m 30s.

MOTORSPORT IRELAND KART RACE MEETING AT PALLAS KARTING, TYNAGH, CO GALWAY (ROUND 4 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
Bambinos Final: 1 Tadgh Buckley, 2 Scott Reilly, 3 Jake Jackson.
Cadets Final: 1 Sean Hogan, 2 Peadar O'Boyle, 3 J P Sleator.
Cadet Novice Final: 1 Andrei Dabija, 2 Calem McSweeney, 3 Brandon Boland.
Iame X30 Junior/Mini Final: 1 T J McDonnell, 2 Sean McCormack, 3 Karl O'Brien.
Rotax Junior Max Final: 1 Rian O'Boyle, 2 Cian Broderick, 3 Casey Jay Coleman.
Formula 125 Open Final: 1 Brian McCarthy, 2 Jack Moran, 3 Gabriel Lodge.
Iame X30 Senior and Masters Final: 1 Gary Turkington, 2 Gary Edwards, 3 Callum Bradshaw.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST