USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 8/9 July 2017

CO KILDARE M C RACE MEETING AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE:
FORMULA VEE FESTIVAL FINAL (15 laps):
1 Kevin O'Hara (Leastone) 15m 36.15s, 66.31 mph,
2 Dan Polley (Sheane) 15m 36.53s,
3 Colm Blackburn (Leastone) 15m 45.02s,
4 Stephen Morrin (Leastone),
5 Justin Costello (Leastone),
6 Mark Reade (Leastone).
Fastest lap: Polley 1m 01.436s, 67.36 mph.

FORMULA VEE FESTIVAL HEAT 1 (12 laps):
1 Kevin O'Hara (Leastone) 15m 12.16s, 54.44 mph,
2 Colm Blackburn (Leastone) 15m 13.01s,
3 Dan Polley (Sheane) 15m 13.14s,
4 Anthony Cross (Sheane),
5 Jack Byrne (Sheane),
6 Stephen Morrin (Leastone).
Fastest lap: O'Hara 1m 01.196s, 67.62 mph.

FORMULA VEE FESTIVAL HEAT 2 (15 laps):
1 Kevin O'Hara (Leastone) 15m 34.31s, 66.44 mph,
2 Dan Polley (Sheane) 15m 40.30s,
3 Colm Blackburn (Leastone) 15m 47.57s,
4 Stephen Morrin (Leastone),
5 Gavin Buckley (Sheane),
6 Justin Costello (Leastone).
Fastest lap: Polley 1m 01.706s, 67.07 mph.

E FOX ENGINEERING FORMULA VEE RACE 1 (15 laps):
1 Gavin Buckley (Sheane) 15m 58.58s, 64.76 mph,
2 Conor Molloy (Leastone) 16m 01.60s,
3 Jack Byrne (Sheane) 16m 04.48s,
4 Damian Murphy (Leastone),
5 Morgan McCourt (Leastone),
6 Mark Miller (Leastone).
Fastest lap: Buckley 1m 02.584s, 66.12 mph.

E FOX ENGINEERING FORMULA VEE FINAL (15 laps):
1 Dan Polley (Sheane) 15m 42.15s, 65.89 mph,
2 Colm Blackburn (Leastone) 15m 47.06s,
3 Anthony Cross (Sheane) 15m 55.83s,
4 Kevin Grogan (Sheane),
5 Justin Costello (Leastone),
6 Stephen Morrin (Leastone).
Fastest lap: Polley 1m 02.220s, 66.51 mph.

BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE (16 laps):
1 Peter Dwyer (Lola T95/50 F3000) 15m 02.90s, 73.33 mph,
2 Colm Hynes (Reynard 88D) 15m 03.65s,
3 Fergus Faherty (Dallara-Toyota F3) 15m 05.59s,
4 Derek Daly (Tatuus F Renault),
5 Jordan Kelly (Tatuus F Renault),
6 Colin Lewis (Dallara F3).
Fastest lap: Hynes 55.114s, 75.09 mph.

FORMULA SHEANE RACE 1 (6 laps):
1 David Parks 5m 56.64s, 69.62 mph,
2 Mark Dunleavy 6m 07.60s,
3 Robbie Allen 6m 09.18s,
4 Leslie Shaw,
5 John Linnane,
6 Martin Rafferty.
Fastest Lap: Dunleavy 58.679s, 70.53 mph.

FORMULA SHEANE RACE 2 (16 laps):
1 David Parks 15m 47.41s, 69.89 mph,
2 Stephen Drury 15m 53.46s,
3 Mark Dunleavy 15m 53.48s,
4 Robbie Allen,
5 Niall O'Flynn,
6 John Linnane.
Fastest Lap: Brian Hearty 58.460s, 70.79 mph.

TOOL DYNAMICS IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER TOURING CLASS RACE 1 (15 laps):
1 Shane Rabbitt (Mazda RX7) 15m 27.54s, 66.92 mph,
2 Robert Savage (Honda Integra) 15m 28.27s,
3 Jay O'Reilly (Honda Civic) 15m 39.20s,
4 Ian O'Driscoll (Honda Civic),
5 Keith Campbell (VW Corrado).
Fastest lap: Rabbitt 1m 00.946s, 67.90 mph.
TOURING CLASS (15 laps):
1 Alan Healy (Honda Civic) 16m 23.10s, 63.14 mph,
2 Pa Hudson (Honda Integra) 14 laps,
3 Daniel Faherty (Honda Civic) 14 laps.
Fastest lap: Healy 1m 04.701s, 63.96 mph.

TOOL DYNAMICS IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER TOURING CLASS RACE 2 (12 laps):
1 Shane Rabbitt (Mazda RX7) 12m 26.09s, 66.56 mph,
2 Robert Savage (Honda Integra) 12m 27.07s,
3 Ian O'Driscoll (Honda Civic) 12m 34.39s,
4 Jay O'Reilly (Honda Civic).
Fastest lap: Ulick Burke (Honda Integra) 1m 00.518s, 68.38 mph.
TOURING CLASS (12 laps):
1 Pa Hudson (Honda Integra) 13m 24.65s, 61.72 mph,
2 Daniel Faherty (Honda Civic) 13m 27.44s.
Fastest lap: Hudson 1m 05.556s, 63.13 mph.

PATCH TYRE EQUIPMENT FIESTA ST RACE 1 (13 laps):
1 Shane McFadden 15m 57.39s, 56.19 mph,
2 Dave Maguire 15m 59.37s,
3 Brendan Fitzgerald 16m 03.78s,
4 Michael Cullen,
5 Paul O'Brien,
6 Tom Fahy.
Fastest lap: McFadden 1m 06.311s, 62.41 mph.

PATCH TYRE EQUIPMENT FIESTA ST RACE 2 (11 laps):
1 Paul O'Brien 12m 23.27s, 61.25 mph,
2 Michael Cullen 12m 24.01s,
3 Dave Maguire 12m 24.50s,
4 Brendan Fitzgerald,
5 Tom Fahy,
6 Hugh Grennan.
Fastest lap: Cullen 1m 07.010s, 61.76 mph.

SEAT SUPERCUP IRELAND RACE 1 (15 laps):
1 Rod McGovern 15m 00.64s, 68.92 mph,
2 John Farrelly 15m 06.13s,
3 Jonathan Fildes 15m 07.02s,
4 Shane Murphy,
5 Sam Mansfield.
Fastest lap: Niall Murray 59.099s, 70.02 mph.

SEAT SUPERCUP IRELAND RACE 2 (15 laps):
1 Sam Mansfield 15m 08.77s, 68.31 mph,
2 Rod McGovern 15m 09.26s,
3 John Farrelly 15m 12.43s,
4 Jonathan Fildes,
5 Niall Murray,
6 Barry English.
Fastest lap: McGovern 59.271s, 69.82 mph.

MONDELLO PARK FIESTA ZETEC RACE 1 (13 laps):
1 Owen Purcell 15m 45.38s, 56.91 mph,
2 Mark O'Donoghue 15m 46.85s,
3 William Kellett 15m 46.86s,
4 Denis McCrudden,
5 Adam Johnston,
6 Roy Tobin.
Fastest lap: Kellett 1m 11.944s, 57.52 mph.

MONDELLO PARK FIESTA ZETEC RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 Owen Purcell 15m 45.33s, 56.91 mph,
2 William Kellett 15m 45.76s,
3 Mark O'Donoghue 15m 49.06s,
4 Mark Johnston,
5 Darren Lawler,
6 Wayne Laverick.
Fastest lap: Kellett 1m 11.812s, 57.63 mph.

PIRELLI SUPERCAR RACE 1 (15 laps):
1 Philip Jones 15m 29.22s, 66.80 mph,
2 Peter Barrable 15m 30.15s,
3 Gary Corcoran 15m 53.07s,
4 Ray Finnegan.
Fastest lap: Jones 1m 00.991s, 67.85 mph.

PIRELLI SUPERCAR RACE 2 (15 laps):
1 Peter Barrable 15m 29.57s, 66.78 mph,
2 Alan Dawson 15m 31.69s,
3 Philip Jones 15m 40.06s,
4 Gary Corcoran,
5 Ray Finnegan,
6 Robbie Parks.
Fastest lap: Jones 1m 01.166s, 67.66 mph.

STRYKER RACE 1 (15 laps):
1 Alan Auerbach 15m 37.85s, 66.19 mph,
2 Andrew D'Alton 15m 48.17s,
3 Greg Kelly 15m 48.52s,
4 Paul Yeomans,
5 Roger Welaratne,
6 Des Bruton.
Fastest lap: D'Alton 1m 01.502s, 67.29 mph.

STRYKER RACE 2 (12 laps):
1 Alan Auerbach 12m 35.47s, 65.73 mph,
2 Des Bruton 12m 40.09s,
3 Paul Yeomans 12m 41.98s,
4 Roger Welaratne,
5 Des Meehan,
6 Conal Shipman.
Fastest lap: Auerbach 1m 02.045s, 66.70 mph.

MICKSGARAGE.COM FUTURE CLASSICS RACE 1 (13 laps):
1 David Hammond (Fiat Uno) 15m 16.97s, 58.67 mph,
2 Daniel Byrne (Toyota Corolla) 15m 18.94s,
3 Aidan Byrne (Toyota Celica) 15m 19.51s,
4 David Walsh (Mitsubishi FTO),
5 Darryl Scully (Honda CRX),
6 Tommy Byrne (Toyota Celica).
Fastest lap: Richard Kearney (Peugeot 306) 1m 08.300s, 60.59 mph.

MICKSGARAGE.COM FUTURE CLASSICS RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 David Walsh (Mitsubishi FTO) 15m 07.54s, 59.28 mph,
2 Daniel Byrne (Toyota Corolla) 15m 12.23s,
3 David Hammond (Fiat Uno) 15m 15.30s,
4 Darryl Scully (Honda CRX),
5 Aidan Byrne (Toyota Celica),
6 Ken Byrne (Toyota Celica).
Fastest lap: John Downey (Peugeot 205) 1m 08.570s, 60.35 mph.

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 1 (13 laps):
1 Cameron Fenton 15m 17.58s, 58.63 mph,
2 Patrick Dempsey 15m 31.16s,
3 Christopher Grimes 15m 42.03s,
4 Robbie Parks Jnr,
5 Hollie Byrne.
Fastest lap: Fenton 1m 09.840s, 59.25 mph.

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 Cameron Fenton 15m 03.45s, 59.55 mph,
2 Patrick Dempsey 15m 06.84s,
3 Christopher Grimes 15m 20.65s,
4 Robbie Parks Jnr,
5 Hollie Byrne.
Fastest lap: Fenton 1m 08.624s, 60.30 mph.

PRE-1955 HISTORICS (11 laps):
1 Ed Cassidy (Iona Special) 15m 44.60s, 48.19 mph,
2 Detlef Heyer (BMW 328) 15m 53.97s,
3 Kieran White (TRS) 15m 54.41s,
4 Liam Ruth (Iona Special),
5 Nick Bennett (Alvis Silver Eagle),
6 Tony Dowling (Austin 7 Special).
Fastest lap: White 1m 23.078s, 49.81 mph.

CONNAUGHT M C FAAC SIMPLY AUTOMATIC SLIGO PARK HOTEL STAGES RALLY AT SLIGO (ROUND 6 OF TRITON SHOWERS NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP, ROUND 4 OF SLIGO PALLETS BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 4 OF TOP PART WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Sam Moffett/Karl Atkinson (Fiesta WRC) 67m 56s,
2 Desi Henry/Liam Moynihan (Fabia R5) 69m 31s,
3 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 70m 54s,
4 Josh Moffett/James Fulton (Fiesta R5) 71m 22s,
5 Roy White/James O'Brien (Fiesta WRC) 71m 39s,
6 Brendan Cumiskey/Ronan O'Kane (Fabia R5) 72m 22s,
7 Kenny McKinstry/Kenny Hull (Impreza WRC) 72m 52s,
8 Martin Cairns/Andrew Purcell (Fiesta WRC) 73m 08s,
9 Shane Maguire/Darragh Kelly (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 73m 29s,
10 Niall Devine/Crawford Henderson (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 74m 18s.
Motorsport Safety Team Group N award: Shane Maguire/Darragh Kelly.
rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Mickey Conlon/Ciaran McPhillips (Escort) 74m 33s.
Juniors: 1 Jonny Treanor/Damien Fleming (Civic) 48m 55s,
2 Jason Black/Jack McKenna (Starlet) 49m 58s,
3 Brian Brady/Leonard Tuite (Civic) 50m 18s.


IRISH KARTING CLUB C PLATE RACE MEETING AT WHITERIVER PARK, COLLON, CO LOUTH:
Iame X30 Junior Final: 1 Se Martin Jnr, 2 Rian O'Boyle, 3 Alyx Coby.
Iame X30 Mini Final: 1 T J McDonnell, 2 Karl O'Brien.
Cadet Final: 1 J P Sleator, 2 Sean Hogan, 3 Peadar O'Boyle.
Cadet Novice Final: 1 Brandon Boland, 2 Thomas Thompson.
Comer Cadet Final: 1 Carter Mooney, 2 Robbie Buckley, 3 Letisha Conn.
Mini Max/Junior Max Final: 1 Tiernan McCann, 2 Poppy Kelly, 3 Ben McDowell.
Bambino Final: 1 Kenzie McNally, 2 T J Taaffe, 3 Charlie McSwiggan.
Rotax Max Final 1: 1 Darragh Cormack, 2 Aaron O'Rourke, 3 Simon Bowhan.
Iame X30 Senior Final: 1 Richie Faulkner, 2 Harry McGovern, 3 Jack McConnell.

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT GRANCORE, CLONAKILTY (ROUND 2 OF FIVE STAR CATERING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 4 OF O'SHEA
BUS HIRE MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP:
Best time of day (Special): Padraic McHale (Berrisford Hayabusa) 162.03s.
Best time of day (Saloon): Lukasz Czapnik (Impreza) 172.89s.
Class winners: Jason O'Mahony (Civic), Denny Greaney (Peugeot 205), Joe Shinnors (Civic), Mike O'Connor (Integra), Matt Shinnors (Impreza), Martin O'Halloran (Special), Sean Cahill (Semog Buggy), Orla Beamish (Corsa), Cal McCarthy (Semog Buggy).

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST