USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 22/23 July 2017

MONDELLO PARK SPORTS CLUB RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (DAY 1 - ROUND 4 OF PARTS FOR CARS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 4 OF TOYO TIRES BRITISH RALLYCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP):

SUPER FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 4m 06.89s,
2 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 4m 25.92s,
3 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 27.07s,
4 Martin McAteer (Buggy) 4m 27.32s,
5 Peter McGarry (Vauxhall VX220) 4m 36.78s,
6 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 4m 37.15s.

SUPERCAR FINAL:
1 Julian Godfrey (Ford Fiesta) 3m 52.13s,
2 Ollie O'Donovan (Ford Fiesta) 3m 53.77s,
3 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 3m 54.49s,
4 Oliver Bennett (Ford Fiesta) 3m 56.11s,
5 Kevin Procter (Ford Fiesta) 3m 57.95s,
6 Steve Hill (Mitsubishi Lancer) 3m 59.27s.

MODIFIED FINAL:
1 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 24.83s,
2 Peter McGarry (Vauxhall VX220) 4m 31.08s,
3 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 4m 31.47s,
4 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova).

PRODUCTION FINAL:
1 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 106) 4m 43.11s,
2 Adrian Farrell (Peugeot 106) 4m 44.11s,
3 Derek Lenehan (Citroen Saxo) 4m 45.50s,
4 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 106),
5 John Dowling (Citroen Saxo),
6 Vincent O'Rourke (Peugeot 205).

RALLY CARS FINAL:
1 Danny Calnan (Opel Corsa) 4m 39.20s,
2 Kevin Feeney (Ford Escort) 4m 40.11s,
3 Jason Keogh (Peugeot 205) 4m 43.44s,
4 Patricia Denning (Peugeot 106),
5 P J Doyle (Peugeot 205),
6 Peter O'Brien (Peugeot 205).

FORD FIESTA ZETEC FINAL:
1 Eoin Murray 4m 48.92s,
2 Niall Murray 4m 50.06s,
3 Garry Bradley 5m 04.54s,
4 Sean Hession,
5 Denis McCrudden,
6 Brian Matthews.

JUNIOR FINAL:
1 Jack Byrne (Ford Fiesta) 5m 03.71s,
2 Jyles Harding (Nissan Micra) 5m 10.48s,
3 Ben Mullins (Nissan Micra) 5m 11.87s,
4 Aaron Whelan (Nissan Micra),
5 Shane Loftus (Nissan Micra),
6 Shane Brauders (Peugeot 106).

BUGGY FINAL:
1 Martin McAteer 4m 08.50s,
2 Michael McLoughlin 4m 12.28s.

MONDELLO PARK SPORTS CLUB RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (DAY 2 - ROUND 5 OF PARTS FOR CARS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 5 OF TOYO TIRES BRITISH RALLYCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP):

SUPER FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 3m 46.79s,
2 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 3m 53.14s,
3 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 4m 02.33s,
4 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 03.80s,
5 Leigh Anne Sedgwick (Citroen Saxo) 5 laps,
6 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 106) 5 laps.

SUPERCAR FINAL:
1 Julian Godfrey (Ford Fiesta) 3m 38.47s,
2 Oliver Bennett (Ford Fiesta) 3m 49.08s,
3 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 3m 49.82s,
4 Nathan Heathcote (Citroen DS3) 3m 50.75s,
5 Kevin Procter (Ford Fiesta) 3m 54.41s,
6 Steve Hill (Mitsubishi Lancer) 3m 55.83s.

MODIFIED FINAL:
1 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 4m 15.52s,
2 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 4m 16.49s,
3 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 16.57s,
4 Michael Coyne (Vauxhall Nova).

PRODUCTION FINAL:
1 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 106) 4m 29.94s,
2 Adrian Farrell (Peugeot 106) 4m 33.36s,
3 Derek Lenehan (Citroen Saxo) 4m 34.04s,
4 Leigh Anne Sedgwick (Citroen Saxo),
5 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 106),
6 Dermot Gargan (Peugeot 205).

RALLY CARS FINAL:
1 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 4m 25.29s,
2 Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 4m 34.51s,
3 Thomas O'Rafferty (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 35.41s,
4 P J Doyle (Peugeot 205),
5 Patricia Denning (Peugeot 106),
6 Peter O'Brien (Peugeot 205).

FORD FIESTA ZETEC FINAL:
1 Niall Murray 4m 37.96s,
2 Eoin Murray 4m 45.05s,
3 David Maher 4m 53.02s,
4 Brian Matthews,
5 Denis McCrudden,
6 Garry Bradley.

JUNIOR FINAL:
1 Jyles Harding (Nissan Micra) 5m 14.81s,
2 Aaron Whelan (Nissan Micra) 5m 15.48s,
3 Christopher Grimes (Toyota Starlet) 5m 15.92s,
4 Ben Mullins (Nissan Micra),
5 Eoin Kinsella (Peugeot 106),
6 Shane Loftus (Nissan Micra).

BUGGY FINAL:
1 Martin McAteer 4m 11.97s,
2 Michael McLoughlin 4m 25.87s,
3 Kevin Ward 4m 28.08s.

IMOKILLY M C MINI STAGES RALLY AT MIDLETON, CO CORK (ROUND 4 OF PLASTICBAGS.IE SOUTHERN 4 RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Gary Kiernan/Ryan Moore (Escort) 43m 59s,
2 Rob Duggan/Stephen Quin (Escort) 44m 06s,
3 Barry Meade/Eamonn Hayes (Escort) 44m 30s,
4 Enda O'Brien/John Butler (Escort) 44m 45s,
5 Ed O'Callaghan/Keith McCarthy (Escort) 45m 17s,
6 Vincent McSweeney/Michael Kearney (Civic) 45m 58s,
7 Jason Ryan/Finbarr Quirke (Civic) 46m 15s,
8 John Lynch/Thomas Lynch (Darrian T90) 46m 25s,
9 Kevin Kelleher/Liam Moynihan (Escort) 46m 29s,
10 Pat O'Connell/Derek Gibbs (Lancer Evo 9) 46m 50s.
Juniors: 1 Eric Calnan/Aileen Kelly (Peugeot 106) 49m 12s,
2 Padraig Cronin/Peter Falvey (Civic) 50m 51s,
3 Barry Archer/Killian Cronin (Civic) 51m 09s.


ULSTER KARTING CLUB RACE MEETING AT NUTTS CORNER, CO ANTRIM (ROUND 5 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
Iame X30 Cadet/Novice Final: 1 Peadar O'Boyle, 2 J P Sleator, 3 Sean Hogan.
Iame X30 Junior/Mini Final: 1 Karl O'Brien, 2 Sean McCormack, 3 Se MartinJnr.
Cadet Novice Final: 1 Brandon Boland, 2 Andrei Dabija, 3 Jack Heavey.
Bambino Final: 1 Charlie Gardiner, 2 Tadgh Buckley, 3 Kenzie McNally.
Iame X30 Senior Final: 1 Gary Turkington, 2 Daniel Harper, 3 Gary Edwards.
Formula 125 Open Final: 1 Brian McCarthy, 2 Gabriel Lodge, 3 Jamie McCarthy.


BIRR & DISTRICT M C MULTI-VENUE AUTOTEST AT COOLRAIN, BORRIS-IN-OSSORY, CO LAOIS:
1 Damien Doran (Starlet) 1143.5s,
2 Richard Meeke (Starlet) 1146.3s,
3 John McAssey (Starlet) 1165.8s,
4 John Nolan (Starlet) 1175.4s,
5 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 1182.1s,
6 David Meeke (Starlet) 1200.1s,
7 Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 1208.5s,
8 Frank Lenehan (Starlet) 1220.3s,
9 Michael Kehoe (Peugeot 106) 1230.3s,
10 James Mansfield (Mini) 1266.0s.
Class winners: Michael Kehoe, Richard Meeke, Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5), Ciaran Garahy (Starlet), Aoife Ryan (Starlet).

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST