USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 26/27 August 2017

GALWAY M C LADY GREGORY HOTEL SUMMER STAGES RALLY AT GORT, CO GALWAY (ROUND 7 OF TRITON SHOWERS NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP, ROUND 5 OF SLIGO PALLETS BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 5 OF TOP PART WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Peadar Hurson/Damien Connolly (Fiesta) 51m 12s,
2 Roy White/James O'Brien (Fiesta WRC) 51m 44s,
3 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 52m 23s,
4 Stephen Wright/Karl Atkinson (Fiesta R5) 52m 53s,
5 Gary Kiernan/Ryan Moore (Escort) 53m 27s,
6 Frank Kelly/Sean Hayde (Escort) 54m 07s,
7 Shane Maguire/Darragh Kelly (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 54m 55s,
8 Pat O'Connell/Mark Wiley (Lancer Evo 9) 54m 55s,
9 Tom Flaherty/Martin Flynn (Escort) 55m 01s,
10 Kevin Barrett/Anthony Nestor (Impreza WRC) 55m 02s.
Motorsport Safety Team Group N award: Shane Maguire/Darragh Kelly.
rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Gary Kiernan/Ryan Moore.
Historics: 1 Ray Cunningham/Jared Gill (BMW M3) 57m 46s,
2 Ross Forde/Paul Horan (Escort) 58m 07s.
Juniors: 1 Jason Black/Jack McKenna (Starlet) 55m 55s.

MONDELLO PARK SPORTS CLUB HISTORIC FESTIVAL RACE MEETING AT MONDELLO PARK: HISTORIC RACE 1 (14 laps):
1 Steve Griffin (MG Midget) 15m 12.05s, 63.52 mph,
2 Tommy Doherty (Ford Capri) 15m 34.31s,
3 Clive Brandon (Lotus 47) 16m 27.77s,
4 Ed Cassidy (Sunbeam Tiger),
5 Garth Maxwell (MGBGT V8),
6 Seamus Hobbs (MG Midget).
Fastest lap: Griffin 1m 03.883s, 64.78 mph.

HISTORIC RACE 2 (14 laps):
1 Steve Griffin (MG Midget) 15m 20.55s, 62.94 mph,
2 Clive Brandon (Lotus 47) 15m 52.97s,
3 Paul Gray (Porsche 911) 16m 09.80s,
4 Ed Cassidy (Sunbeam Tiger),
5 Jack Kingston (Lotus Elan),
6 Garth Maxwell (MGBGT V8).
Fastest lap: Griffin 1m 04.120s, 64.54 mph.

PRE-1955 HISTORICS RACE 1 (10 laps):
1 John Keatley (Healey Silverstone) 12m 37.70s, 54.62 mph,
2 Ken McAvoy (Riley TT Sprite) 9 laps,
3 Ed Cassidy (Iona Special) 9 laps,
4 Liam Ruth (Iona Special),
5 Kieran White (TRS),
6 Detlef Heyer (BMW 328).
Fastest lap: Keatley 1m 14.709s, 55.39 mph.

PRE-1955 HISTORICS RACE 2 (12 laps):
1 Nick Bennett (Alvis Silver Eagle) 15m 20.97s, 53.92 mph,
2 Tony Dowling (Austin 7 Special) 16m 08.97s,
3 John Keatley (Healey Silverstone) 16m 12.03s,
4 Detlef Heyer (BMW 328),
5 Kieran White (TRS),
6 Liam Ruth (Iona Special).
Fastest lap: Keatley 1m 14.338s, 55.67 mph.

TRIALS DRIVERS' CLUB MULTI-VENUE AUTOTEST AT AVOCA RIVER PARK, ARKLOW, CO WICKLOW:
1 Christopher Evans (Mazda MX5) 1407s,
2 Daniel Byrne (Peugeot 106) 1433s,
3 Mark Doran (Escort) 1434s,
4 Richard Meeke (Mazda MX5) 1442s,
5 John Nolan (Starlet) 1446s,
6 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 1457s,
7 Brian Kingston (Ignis) 1465s,
8 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 1474s,
9 Eddie Peterson (Toyota MR2) 1475s,
10 Eamonn Byrne (Mazda MX5) 1479s.
Class winners: John McAssey (Starlet) 1500s, Colin Sheridan (Starlet) 1599s, Daniel Byrne, Richard Meeke, Mark Doran.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST