USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 2/3 September 2017

DONEGAL M C HILLCLIMB AT KNOCKALLA (DAY 1) (ROUND 11 OF NAYLOR ENGINEERING NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Joe Courtney (Reynard 913-Peugeot) 39.16s,
2 Rory Stephens (Radical SR8 Hayabusa) 41.85s,
3 Gary Egan (Mygale-Renault) 42.88s,
4 Chris Houston (OMS CF08) 42.96s,
5 Billy White (Mygale-Renault) 43.18s,
6 John Donnelly (Reynard SF80) 43.55s,
7 Gary Cunningham (Global GT) 44.70s,
8 Gerard O'Connell (Escort) 44.90s,
9 Wesley Patterson (Escort) 45.25s,
10 Oliver Cormican (Lancer Evo) 45.36s.
Class winners: Dara Fay (Swift) 48.00s, Eanna Carroll (Cinquecento) 57.78s,
Tommy Gardiner (Civic) 49.56s, Danny Calnan (Corsa) 49.05s, Gerard
O'Connell, Gary Cunningham, David Wylie (BMW 2002), John Whitley (Swift
FF1600) 61.95s, Gary Egan, Rory Stephens, Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 51.25s,
Martin Flanagan (BMW M3) 48.95s, Brendan Friel (Micra) 58.50s, Ernest Browne
(Mini) 55.54s, Stephen Walsh (Escort) 52.68s, J P Logue (Civic) 49.55s, Ivan
Stewart (Lancer) 47.57s, Oliver Cormican, Wesley Patterson.

DONEGAL M C HILLCLIMB AT KNOCKALLA (DAY 2) (ROUND 12 OF NAYLOR ENGINEERING NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Rory Stephens (Radical SR8 Hayabusa) 45.27s,
2 Gary Egan (Mygale-Renault) 46.09s,
3 John Donnelly (Reynard SF80) 46.09s,
4 Billy White (Mygale-Renault) 46.62s,
5 Gerard O'Connell (Escort) 48.05s,
6 Gary Cunningham (Global GT) 48.29s,
7 Rob Dwane (Falcon Mini) 48.44s,
8 Seamus Morris (Darrian GTR Millington) 48.49s,
9 Brendan McDaid (Escort) 48.85s,
10 Vincent Deery (Lotus Exige) 49.52s.
Class winners: Dara Fay (Swift) 51.07s, Damien Walsh (Cinquecento) 59.95s, Tommy Gardiner (Civic) 51.45s, Rob Dwane, Gerard O'Connell, Gary Cunningham, Eoin Gannon (Mini), Gary Egan, Seamus Morris, Brendan Friel (Micra) 58.33s, Shane Carr (Nova) 54.16s, J P Logue (Civic) 50.12s, James McDaid (Escort) 53.21s, John Dolan (Escort) 50.52s, Brendan McDaid.

ENNISKILLEN M C LAKELAND STAGES FOREST RALLY AT ENNISKILLEN, CO FERMANAGH (ROUND 5 OF VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Josh Moffett/Stephen Thornton (Fiesta R5) 31m 17s,
2 Jonny Greer/Kirsty Riddick (Citroen DS3 R5) 31m 48s,
3 Sam Moffett/James Fulton (Fiesta R5) 32m 13s,
4 Derek McGarrity/Noel O'Sullivan (Fabia R5) 32m 45s,
5 Kenny McKinstry/Kenny Hull (ImprezaWRC) 33m 02s,
6 Martin Cairns/Rory Kennedy (Fiesta WRC) 33m 08s.

CORK M C AUTOTEST AT BALLYVOURNEY, CO CORK (ROUND 1 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 8 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Ian White (Mini Special) 529.9s,
2 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 533.9s,
3 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 549.3s,
4 Darren Quille (Westfield) 552.9s,
5 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 554.2s,
6 Damien Doran (Mini) 578.4s,
7 Don Giles (Westfield) 582.4s,
8 Tom Devaney (Westfield) 584.0s,
9 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 584.1s,
10 Chris Grimes (Mini) 584.3s,
11 Liam Cashman (Nova) 585.3s,
12 Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 590.0s.
Class winners: Damien Doran, Guy Foster, Martin Walsh, Timmy Lynch, Tim Brady (Starlet) 815.0s, Liam Cashman, Cian Power (Mini Special) 645.6s.

MUNSTER C C AUTOTEST AT BALLYVOURNEY, CO CORK (ROUND 2 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP AND FINAL ROUND OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Ian White (Mini Special) 542.5s,
2 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 552.9s,
3 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 557.5s,
4 Darren Quille (Westfield) 563.6s,
5 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 563.9s,
6 Chris Grimes (Mini) 576.8s,
7 Tom Devaney (Westfield) 577.4s,
8 Liam Cashman (Nova) 578.1s,
9 Damien Doran (Mini) 592.2s,
10 Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 597.8s,
11 Don Giles (Westfield) 600.6s,
12 Mike Mulcahy (Mini Special) 616.1s.
Class winners: Chris Grimes, Guy Foster, Martin Walsh, Timmy Lynch, Tim Brady (Starlet) 755.3s, Liam Cashman, Cian Power (Mini Special) 640.9s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST