USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 20/21 January 2018

MONDELLO PARK SPORTS CLUB HEROSPEC RALLYSPRINT AT MONDELLO PARK:
Knockout finals: Overall: Padraig Egan (Impreza) beat Tomas O'Rourke (Lancer Evo 9)
2 wheel drive cars: Jason Keogh (Peugeot 205) beat Mark O'Connor (Escort)
Buggies: Russell Woods (Semog) beat Jonathan Pringle (Semog).

Qualifying runs:
1 Pat O'Connell (Lancer Evo 9) 22m 37.5s,
2 Niall McGonigle (Escort) 23m 45.7s,
3 Mark Nangle (Impreza) 24m 28.1s,
4 Jason Keogh (Peugeot 205) 24m 41.9s,
5 James McCarville (Escort) 24m 43.3s,
6 Tomas O'Rourke (Lancer Evo 9) 24m 44.5s.

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C AUTOTEST AT WATERFORD (ROUND 9 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):
1 Ian White (Mini Special) 721.7s,
2 Darren Quille (Westfield) 740.9s,
3 Chris Grimes (Mini) 751.9s,
4 Damien Doran (Mini) 810.4s,
5 Liam Cashman (Nova) 850.9s,
6 Cian Power (Mini Special) 862.6s,
7 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 881.1s,
8 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 903.9s,
9 Mike Mulcahy (Mini Special) 977.1s,
10 Mark Guerin (Starlet) 1039.3s.
Class winners: Chris Grimes, Cian Power, Darren Quille, Liam Cashman, Seamus
Anderson (Starlet).

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C AUTOTEST AT WATERFORD (ROUND 10 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):
1 Ian White (Mini Special) 617.8s,
2 Chris Grimes (Mini) 655.8s,
3 Damien Doran (Mini) 690.9s,
4 Liam Cashman (Nova) 726.5s,
5 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 752.4s,
6 Cian Power (Mini Special) 758.3s,
7 Connie Lynch (Starlet Special) 767.1s,
8 Mike Mulcahy (Mini Special) 777.4s,
9 Alan Clarke (Mini Special) 785.0s,
10 Don Giles (Triumph Special) 807.3s.
Class winners: Chris Grimes, Paul Phelan, Don Giles, Liam Cashman, Seamus Anderson (Starlet).

LEINSTER M C KEHOE CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT MONEYSTOWN, ASHFORD, CO WICKLOW:
1 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 6 marks,
2 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 10m,
3 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 12m,
4 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 15m,
5 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 15m,
6 Enda Byrne (VW) 16m,
7 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 16m,
8 Jonathan Ralph (Kilkenny-Honda) 17m,
9 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 20m,
10 James Ralph (Kilkenny-Honda) 22m,
11 Kevin Sheane (Sheane VW) 23m,
12 Aidan Kehoe Aidan Kehoe (Sheane VW) 25m.
Grade winners: Percy Pennefather, John Bolton, Kevin Sheane, Guy MacWilliam
(Erskine-Yamaha) 34m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST