USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 3/4 February 2018

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C WILLIE LOUGHMAN MEMORIAL FOREST RALLY AT CARRICK-ON-SUIR, CO TIPPERARY (ROUND 1 OF VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND SUIRWAY GROUP SOUTH EAST STAGES CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Andrew Purcell/Mark Wiley (Fiesta R5) 44m 43s,
2 Barry McKenna/Leon Jordan (Fiesta R5) 45m 02s,
3 Stephen McCann/Kaine Treanor (Fiesta S2000) 46m 39s,
4 Niall Henry/Damien Duffin (Lancer Evo 10) 46m 44s,
5 Niall McCullagh/Ryan McCloskey (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 47m 00s,
6 Ray Breen/Andy Hayes (Fiesta R5) 47m 26s,
7 Gerard Lucey/J J Cremin (Lancer Evo 8) 47m 36s,
8 Conor McCourt/Caolan McKenna (Lancer Evo 9) 47m 54s,
9 Michael O'Brien/Liam Brennan (Fiesta WRC) 48m 05s,
10 Mickey Conlon/Ciaran McPhillips (Escort) 48m 34s.
Junior Class: 1 James Wilson/Gavin Doherty (Peugeot 208 R2) 50m 13s,
2 John O'Sullivan/Padraig O'Donovan (Fiesta R2) 50m 51s,
3 Jody McManus/Martin Connolly (Fiesta R2) 53m 18s.
Junior 1000 Class: 1 Jason Murphy/Matthew Murphy (Peugeot 107) 64m 08s.

LAOIS RALLYSPORT CLUB AUTOTEST AT ROSENALLIS, CO LAOIS (ROUND 11 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Ian White (Mini Special) 579.6s,
2 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 615.5s,
3 Darren Quille (Westfield) 620.0s,
4 Chris Grimes (Mini) 627.6s,
5 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 692.5s,
6 Cian Power (Mini Special) 723.9s,
7 Christopher Grimes Jnr (Mini) 724.6s,
8 John McAssey (Starlet) 757.4s,
9 John Nolan (Starlet) 769.6s,
10 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 775.6s,
11 James Mansfield (Mazda MX5) 923.2s,
12 Aoife Ryan (Starlet) 956.8s.
Class winners: Chris Grimes, Guy Foster, Darren Quille, John McAssey.
Semi-expert award: Cian Power. Novice Award: Aoife Ryan.

MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS' CLUB JENKINS CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT GURTEEN, INCH, CO WEXFORD:
1 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 2 marks,
2 Enda Byrne (VW) 3m,
3 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 3m,
4 Alan Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 6m,
5 Philip Hughes (Hughes-Honda) 6m,
6 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 6m,
7 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 7m,
8 Richard Meeke (BD-Opel) 8m,
9 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 8m,
10 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 10m,
11 Ian Sweeney (Sweeney-Suzuki) 10m,
12 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 13m.
Grade winners: Enda Byrne, Alan Watkins, Aidan Kehoe (Sheane VW) 15m, Pat Fox (Wilson-Suzuki) 25m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST