USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 17/18 February 2018

MONDELLO PARK SPORTS CLUB RACE MEETING AT MONDELLO PARK:

FIESTA 6 HOUR ENDURANCE RACE:

1 Murray Motorsport T32 (John Denning/Michael Cullen/Barry English/Hugh Grennan) 261 laps,

2 Mr Gearbox Mr Clutch (Alan Dawson/Keith Dawson/William Kellett/Sean Woods) 261 laps,

3 SPCF (Mark Meenahan/Alan Auerbach/Shane Murphy/Stephen Ross) 258 laps,

4 TWR Racing (John Whelan/Robert Whelan/Jonathan Taylor) 258 laps,

5 Von Ryan’s Express (Brendan Ryan/Jimmy Doyle/Alex Wilsdon Jnr/Michael Connolly) 255 laps,

6 It Better Be Quick (Vincent O’Rourke/Simon Quinn/Ciaran Murphy) 254 laps,

7 Murray Motorsport T30 (Niall Murray/Ivan Gayler/Donal Murphy) 248 laps,

8 GTI Motorsport (David Kidd/Declan O’Driscoll/Brian Flanagan/Nick O’Reilly) 246 laps,

9 Effin Racing (Shane Walsh, Joe Clifford, Thomas Sheedy, Willie Barrett) 241 laps,

10 Team Dotard (Kevin Monaghan/Niall Waters/Robert Brennan) 240 laps.

Fastest lap: Niall Murray 1m 15.241s (55.00 mph).

 

BIRR & DISTRICT M C ABBEY COURT HOTEL STAGES RALLY AT NENAGH, CO TIPPERARY (ROUND 1 OF TOP PART WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP AND LOUGHRANSIGNS.COM MIDLANDS EAST CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Roy White/James O’Brien (Fiesta WRC) 47m 40s,

2 Donagh Kelly/Conor Foley (Focus WRC) 48m 01s,

3 Declan Boyle/James O’Reilly (Fiesta WRC) 48m 21s,

4 Joe McGonigle/Ciaran Geaney (Mini WRC) 49m 00s,

5 Paddy McVeigh/Gary McElhinney (Impreza WRC) 50m 05s,

6 Padraig Egan/Thomas Ryan (Impreza) 50m 36s,

7 Stephen Wright/Arthur Kierans (Fiesta R5) 51m 26s,

8 John O’Donnell/Joe Friel (Escort) 51m 37s,

9 Sean Liston/Katrina Walsh Liston (BMW E30) 51m 40s,

10 Kevin O’Donoghue/Colin O’Donoghue (BMW M3) 51m 58s.

Group N award: 1 David Guest/Emmet Sherry (Lancer Evo 9) 52m 37s.

Juniors: 1 Billy Riordan/Stephen Joyce (Civic) 60m 45s,

2 Shane Norris/Charlie Boland (Civic) 83m 06s,

3 Michael Cunniffe/Cian Irwin (Peugeot 205) 83m 48s.

 

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB LINCOLN & NOLAN CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT NEWTOWN BOSWELL, ASHFORD, CO WICKLOW:

1 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 2 marks,

2 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 2m,

3 Richard Meeke (BD-Opel) 4m,

4 Enda Byrne (VW) 4m,

5 Kevin Sheane (Sheane VW) 5m,

6 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 5m,

7 David Meeke (BD-Opel) 5m,

8 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 5m,

9 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 6m,

10 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 6m,

11 Alan Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 6m,

12 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 6m.

Grade winners: Richard Meeke, Joe McCann, Kevin Sheane, Pat Fox (Wilson-Suzuki) 7m. “Junior Junior” Award: Lucy Needham (Erskine-Honda) 62m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST