USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 24/25 March 2018

LIMERICK M C FOREST RALLY AT SILVERMINES, CO TIPPERARY (ROUND 2 OF VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Josh Moffett/Stephen Thornton (Fiesta R5) 40m 37s,

2 Barry McKenna/Leon Jordan (Fiesta R5) 40m 51s,

3 Andrew Purcell/Mark Wiley (Fiesta R5) 41m 06s,

4 Cathan McCourt/Brian Hoy (Citroen DS3) 42m 19s,

5 Stephen McCann/Kaine Treanor (Fiesta S2000) 42m 39s,

6 Gerard Lucey/J J Cremin (Lancer Evo 8) 43m 45s,

7 Donall Sweeney/Stephen O’Hanlon (Lancer Evo 6) 43m 49s,

8 David Crossen/Aileen Kelly (Escort) 43m 57s,

9 John Byrnes/James Lowry (Lancer Evo 8) 44m 11s,

10 Shane McGirr/Eamonn Hayes (Starlet) 44m 12s.              

Junior 1000 Class: 1 Jason Murphy/Matthew Murphy (Peugeot 107) 55m 10s.

 

CO MONAGHAN M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT NEWBLISS, CO MONAGHAN (ROUND 6 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 3 OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 10 marks,

2 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin (Subaru Impreza) 14m,

3 Peter Deery/David McCrudden (Subaru Impreza) 17m,

4 Mark Deery/Patrick O’Leary (Subaru Impreza) 21m,

5 Pakie Duffy/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 24m,

6 Mac Kierans/Conor Boylan (Subaru Impreza) 28m,

7 Arthur Kierans/Conor Maguire (Subaru Impreza) 28m,

8 Keith McConnon/Micheal McCluskey (Subaru Impreza) 47m,

9 James McCabe/Shane Farrell (Subaru Impreza) 66m,

10 Richard Cassidy/Paul Phelan (Vauxhall Vectra) 78m,

11 Jonny Treanor/Ryan Treanor (Subaru Impreza) 81m,

12 Emmet McCooey/Christopher McMahon (Subaru Impreza) 81m.

Semi-experts: 1 Peter Deery/David McCrudden, 2 Mark Deery/Patrick O’Leary, 3 James McCabe/Shane Farrell.

Novices: 1 Jonny Treanor/Ryan Treanor, 2 Emmet McCooey/Christopher McMahon, 3 Cathal McGlone/Michael Sheridan (Subaru Impreza) 292m.

Beginners: 1 David Kelly/Neil McHugh (Subaru Impreza) 180m, 2 Damien Treanor/Anthony McDonald (Subaru Impreza) 184m, 3 Aaron McIntyre/Ben McIntyre (Subaru Impreza) 193m.

 

IRISH KARTING CLUB RACE MEETING AT WHITERIVER PARK, COLLON, CO LOUTH (ROUND 1 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Iame Cadets Final: 1 Alex O’Grady, 2 Sean McGovern, 3 Sean Hogan.

Cadet Novice Final: 1 Robbie Buckley, 2 Jack Buckley, 3 Scott Reilly.

Novice Final: 1 Jack Buckley, 2 Carter Mooney, 3 Luke Agnew.

Iame X30 Junior Final: 1 Karl O’Brien, 2 Sean McCormack, 3 Alyx Coby.

Iame X30 Senior and Masters Final: 1 Gary Edwards, 2 Shane Crosbie, 3 Philip Rawson.

Mini Kart: 1 Tadgh Buckley, 2 Ben Smith, 3 Chad Laman.

 

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB HEALY CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT KILTEEL, CO KILDARE:

1 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 19 marks,

2 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 22m,

3 Alan Watkins (Sheane VW) 27m,

4 Enda Byrne (VW) 30m,

5 John Mahon (VW) 33m,

6 Richard Meeke (BD-Opel) 35m,

7 Dennis Burke (VW) 36m,

8 Pat Fox (Wilson-Suzuki) 36m,

9 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 37m,

10 David Meeke (BD-Opel) 42m,

11 Nicola Watkins (Sheane VW) 42m,

12 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 44m.

Grade winners: Fergil Gregory, Alan Watkins, Dennis Burke, John Mahon.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST