USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

All results

Results for 26/27 May 2018

CO CAVAN M C HOTEL KILMORE STAGES RALLY AT CAVAN (ROUND 3 OF TRITON SHOWERS NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 3 OF SLIGO PALLETS BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Josh Moffett/Keith Moriarty (Fiesta WRC) 55m 23s,

2 Declan Boyle/James O’Reilly (Fiesta WRC) 55m 57s,

3 Darren Gass/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 56m 44s,

4 Joe McGonigle/Ciaran Geaney (Mini WRC) 57m 46s,

5 Donagh Kelly/Conor Foley (Fiesta WRC) 57m 56s,

6 Garry Jennings/Rory Kennedy (Impreza WRC) 57m 59s,

7 Stuart Darcy/William Kelly (Darrian T90 GTR) 58m 31s,

8 Gary Kiernan/Ryan Moore (Escort) 58m 34s,

9 Ryan Loughman/Gareth Doherty (Escort) 59m 23s,

10 Kevin Barrett/Anthony Nestor (Impreza WRC) 59m 30s.

Motorsport Safety Team Group N award: Cathan McCourt/Grace O’Brien (Lancer Evo 10) 61m 43s.

rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Stuart Darcy/William Kelly.

Historics: 1 Malcolm Pedlow/Billy Regan (BMW 2002Ti) 73m 44s.

Juniors: 1 Jason Black/Jack McKenna (Starlet) 38m 54s,

2 Stephen Faughnan/Amy Faughnan (Escort) 42m 47s,

3 Gareth Black/Calum Maguire (Starlet) 41m 11s.

 

CARLOW CAR CLUB RALLYCROSS AT PALLAS KARTING, TYNAGH, CO GALWAY (ROUND 3 OF PARTS FOR CARS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

SUPER FINAL:

1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta) 4m 45.15s,

2 Michael Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 5m 11.14s,

3 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 5m 12.31s,

4 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact),

5 Declan Kelly (Ford Fiesta),

6 Thomas O’Rafferty (Vauxhall Nova).

 

SUPERCAR FINAL:

1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta) 4m 49.58s,

2 Declan Kelly (Ford Fiesta) 5m 23.95s,

3 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 5m 50.76.

 

MODIFIED FINAL:

1 Michael Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 5m 11.60s,

2 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 5m 11.95s,

3 Peter McGarry (Ford Fiesta) 5m 21.76s,

4 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact),

5 Philip Kelly (Peugeot 205),

6 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova).

 

PRODUCTION FINAL:

1 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 106) 5m 34.61s,

2 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 106) 5m 46.68s,

3 Eugene Ward (Peugeot 106) 5m 49.10s,

4 Dermot Gargan (Peugeot 106).

 

RALLY CARS FINAL:

1 Thomas O’Rafferty (Vauxhall Nova) 5m 30.01s,

2 Dick Sheenan (Opel Corsa) 5m 32.62s,

3 Brian Murphy (Peugeot 106) 5m 42.67s,

4 P J Doyle (Peugeot 205),

5 Peter O’Brien (Peugeot 205),

6 Joe Downey (Peugeot 106).

 

FORD FIESTA ZETEC FINAL:

1 Denis McCrudden 5m 50.78s,

2 Eric Fleming 5m 51.42s,

3 David Maher 5m 58.73s.

 

JUNIOR FINAL:

1 Michael Ryan (Ford Fiesta) 5m 56.45s,

2 Jack Byrne (Ford Fiesta) 5m 56.88s,

3 Christopher Grimes (Ford Fiesta) 5m 57.59s,

4 Conor Kehoe (Ford Fiesta),

5 Aaron Whelan (Nissan Micra),

6 Eoin Kinsella (Ford Fiesta).

 

BUGGY FINAL:

1 Russell Woods (Semog) 4m 56.12s,

2 Owen Skelly (Semog) 5m 10.62s.

TIPPERARY MC ENDURANCE TRIAL AT DUNDRUM, CO TIPPERARY (ROUND 2 OF ENDURANCE TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Peter Barrable/Rob Barrable (Toyota Starlet) 9m 52s,

2 Derek Butler/Patrick Murphy (Toyota Starlet) 10m 03s,

3 Karl O’Donoghue/Evin Hughes (Toyota Starlet) 10m 36s,

4 Paddy Corcoran/Gary Egan (Toyota Starlet) 11m 17s,

5 Glyn Gaffney/Alan Dolan (Toyota Starlet) 13m 08s,

6 Mikey Walsh/Killian O’Sullivan (Toyota Corolla) 13m 24s.

One litre class winner: Seanie O’Gorman/Shelly O’Keeffe (Nissan Micra) 15m 36s.

 

Navigation Cars:

1 Craig O’Rourke/Darren Buttle (Toyota Starlet) 13m 02s,

2 Colin Sheridan/Owen Sheridan (Toyota Starlet) 14m 39s,

3 David Forde/Declan Burke (Toyota Starlet) 14m 46s.

 

Retrospective and RWD Cars:

1 Martin Nugent/Simon Echlin (Ford Escort) 14m 10s. 


Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST