USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 28/29 July 2018

CORK M C CRAFTED FITTED FURNITURE GROUP JIM WALSH CORK FOREST RALLY AT MALLOW, CO CORK (ROUNDS 4 AND 5 OF VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Barry McKenna/Leon Jordan (Fiesta R5) 62m 57s,

2 Josh Moffett/Stephen Thornton (Fiesta R5) 63m 09s,

3 Andrew Purcell/Mark Wiley (Fiesta R5) 63m 58s,

4 Cathan McCourt/Barry McNulty (Fiesta R5) 66m 20s,

5 Vivian Hamill/Andrew Grennan (Fiesta R5) 66m 49s,

6 Stephen McCann/Kaine Treanor (Fiesta R5) 66m 53s,

7 Philip Allen/Mark Kane (Hyundai i20 R5) 68m 21s,

8 Niall Devine/Kieran McGrath (Lancer Evo Gp N) 68m 50s,

9 Eoghain Rogers/Paddy McCrudden (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 68m 53s,

10 Shane McGirr/Liam McIntyre (Escort) 69m 45s.

Junior Class: 1 Jordan Hone/Paul Hone (Adam R2) 71m 15s,

2 James Wilson/Gavin Doherty (Peugeot 208 R2) 71m 47s,

3 Marty Gallagher/Dean O’Sullivan (Peugeot 208 R2) 72m 40s.

Junior 1000 Class: 1 Peter Beaton/Conor Boylan (Peugeot 107) 94m 21s.

2 Rory Byrne/John Burke (Peugeot 107) 97m 13s,

3 Aoife Gahan/Michelle Walsh (Chevrolet Spark) 98m 00s.

 

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING (ROUNDS OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS):

BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 1 (11 laps):

1 Sam Mansfield (Radical SR8) 11m 45.53s, 84.86 mph,

2 Paul O’Connell (Dallara F302) 11m 50.43s,

3 Sylvie Mullins (Dallara Honda F305) 12m 20.21s.

Fastest lap: Mansfield 1m 01.162s, 88.99 mph.

 

BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 2 (10 laps):

1 Sam Mansfield (Radical SR8) 11m 49.88s, 76.67 mph,

2 Paul O’Connell (Dallara F302) 11m 57.22s,

3 Sylvie Mullins (Dallara Honda F305) 12m 52.79s.

Fastest lap: O’Connell 1m 08.077s, 79.95 mph.

 

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 1 (10 laps):

1 Se Martin Jnr 13m 23.03s, 67.78 mph,

2 Matthew Nicholl 13m 32.36s,

3 Robbie Parks Jnr 13m 34.91s,

4 Christopher Grimes,

5 Megan Campbell.

Fastest lap: Martin 1m 17.780s, 69.98 mph.

 

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 2 (11 laps):

1 Se Martin Jnr 14m 44.28s, 67.71 mph,

2 Matthew Nicholl 14m 55.81s,

3 Christopher Grimes 15m 06.32s,

4 Robbie Parks Jnr,

5 Megan Campbell.

Fastest lap: Martin 1m 17.913s, 69.86 mph.

 

STRYKER RACE 1 (12 laps):

1 Andrew D’Alton 14m 47.31s, 73.61 mph,

2 Greg Kelly 14m 53.05s

3 Stephen Ross 14m 55.87s,

4 Des Bruton,

5 Roger Welaratne,

6 David Reynolds.

Fastest lap: D’Alton 1m 10.953s, 76.71 mph.

 

STRYKER RACE 2 (9 laps):

1 Greg Kelly 12m 23.46s, 65.89 mph,

2 Stephen Ross 12m 25.66s,

3 Andrew D’Alton 12m 36.86s,

4 Roger Welaratne,

5 Dominic Ryan,

6 David Reynolds.

Fastest lap: D’Alton 1m 17.081s, 70.61 mph.

 

NON-CHAMPIONSHIP RACES:

DAWSON WAM FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 1 (14 laps):

1 Noel Robinson (Van Diemen JL012K) 16m 37.75s, 76.37 mph,

2 Matt Round-Garrido (Medina JL17) 16m 39.84s,

3 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S) 16m 58.00s,

4 Will Herron (Van Diemen RF00),

5 David McCullough (Van Diemen RF01),

6 Ryan Campbell (Reynard FF89).

Fastest lap: Davidson 1m 09.271s, 78.58 mph.

 

DAWSON WAM FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 2 (14 laps):

1 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S) 16m 29.05s, 77.04 mph,

2 David McCullough (Van Diemen RF01) 16m 29.82s,

3 Noel Robinson (Van Diemen JL012K) 16m 32.23s,

4 Will Herron (Van Diemen RF00),

5 Matt Round-Garrido (Medina JL17),

6 Ryan Campbell (Reynard FF89).

Fastest lap: McCullough 1m 08.929, 78.97 mph.

 

TRIALS DRIVERS’ CLUB PRODUCTION CAR TRIAL AT GLENCULLEN, CO DUBLIN:

1 Richard Meeke (Starlet) 0 marks,

2 David Meeke (Starlet) 2m,

3 John McAssey (Starlet) 4m,

4 Conor Clarke (Starlet) 4m,

5 Owen Murray (Starlet) 4m,

6 Morgan Evans (Seicento) 10m,

7 Eoghan Kavanagh (Starlet) 12m,

8 Philip Hughes (Seicento) 13m,

9 Sean Fitzpatrick (Starlet) 14m,

10 Percy Pennefather (Seicento) 15m.

Class winners: David Meeke, Conor Clarke, Brian Flanagan (Mazda MX5) 44m, Susan Briggs (Starlet) 18m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST