USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

All results

Results for 29/30 September 2018

CB TOOL HIRE CORK 20 INTERNATIONAL RALLY AT MACROOM, CO CORK (FINAL ROUND OF CLONAKILTY BLACKPUDDING/MICHELIN IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Roy White/James O’Brien (Fiesta WRC) 2h 03m 00s,

2 Daniel Cronin/Shane Buckley (Ford Fiesta R5) 2h 03m 28s,

3 Meirion Evans/Jonathan Jackson (Hyundai i20 R5) 2h 04m 06s,

4 David Guest/Jonathan McGrath (Skoda Fabia S2000) 2h 09m 16s,

5 Nick Barnett/Martin Brady (Mitsubishi Lancer) 2h 26m 51s.

 

NATIONAL RALLY:

1 Frank Kelly/Michael Coady (Ford Escort) 2h 11m 55s,

2 Brian Brogan/Damien McGettigan (Ford Escort) 2h 13m 22s.

3 Martyn England/Dawn England (Ford Fiesta) 2h 13m 31s.

 

JUNIOR RALLY:

1 Gary McNamee/Brian Brady (Honda Civic) 1h 00m 02s,

2 Colin O’Donoghue/Danny McBride (Honda Civic) 1h 03m 13s,

3 Gary Carty/Michael Breen (Citroen C2) 1h 04m 30s.

 

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING:

MARTIN DONNELLY TROPHY FORMULA FORD 1600 FINAL (21 laps):

1 David McCullough (Van Diemen RF01) 21m 46.41s, 87.49 mph,

2 Noel Robinson (Van Diemen JL012K) 21m 46.56s,

3 Ivor McCullough (Van Diemen RF00) 21m 46.92s,

4 Will Herron (Van Diemen RF00),

5 Scott Finlay,

6 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S).

Fastest lap: Ivor McCullough 1m 01.339s, 88.74 mph.

 

DAWSON WAM FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 1 (13 laps):

1 Matt Round-Garrido (Medina JL17) 13m 30.83s, 87.27 mph,

2 David McCullough (Van Diemen RF01) 13m 33.72s,

3 Ivor McCullough (Van Diemen RF00) 13m 34.08s,

4 Will Herron (Van Diemen RF00),

5 Scott Finlay,

6 Noel Robinson (Van Diemen JL012K).

Fastest lap: Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S) 1m 00.979s, 89.26 mph.

 

DAWSON WAM FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 2 (13 laps):

1 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S) 13m 36.74s, 86.63 mph,

2 Ivor McCullough (Van Diemen RF00) 13m 37.23s,

3 Will Herron (Van Diemen RF00) 13m 40.42s,

4 David McCullough (Van Diemen RF01),

5 Andrew Blair,

6 Scott Finlay.

Fastest lap: Davidson 1m 01.489s, 88.52 mph.

 

FORMULA VEE RACE 1 (12 laps):

1 Anthony Cross (Sheane) 13m 27.54s, 80.88 mph,

2 Lee Newsome (Sheane) 13m 27.69s,

3 Dan Polley (Sheane) 13m 27.94s,

4 Gavin Buckley (Sheane),

5 Jimmy Furlong (Sheane),

6 Ken Browne (Sheane).

Fastest lap: Buckley 1m 06.374s, 82.01 mph.

 

FORMULA VEE RACE 2 – EMERSON FITTIPALDI TROPHY (15 laps):

1 Dan Polley (Sheane) 16m 55.77s, 80.38 mph,

2 Jimmy Furlong (Sheane) 16m 55.88s,

3 Anthony Cross (Sheane) 16m 55.94s,

4 Max Hart (Leastone),

5 Shane McBride (Sheane),

6 Matthew Bodden (Leastone).

Fastest lap: Cross 1m 06.448s, 81.91 mph.

 

CO MONAGHAN M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT SCOTSTOWN, CO MONAGHAN:

1 Mac Kierans/Conor Boylan (Subaru Impreza) 26 marks,

2 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin (Subaru Impreza) 45m,

3 Josh Moffett/Stephen Thornton (Nissan Almera) 68m,

4 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 80m,

5 Jack McKenna/Emmet Sherry (Subaru Impreza) 86m,

6 Peter Deery/David McCrudden (Subaru Impreza) 90m,

7 Derek Mackarel/Muireann Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 95m,

8 Donal McArdle/Killian McArdle (Subaru Impreza) 122m,

9 Arthur Kierans/Conor Maguire (Subaru Impreza) 130m,

10 Aaron Duffy/Dylan Lennon (Subaru Impreza) 146m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST