USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

All results

Results for 13/14 October 2018

DONEGAL M C JACKSON’S HOTEL HARVEST STAGES RALLY AT BALLYBOFEY, CO DONEGAL (FINAL ROUND OF TRITON SHOWERS NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP AND SLIGO PALLETS BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Sam Moffett/Karl Atkinson (Fiesta R5) 63m 37s,

2 Josh Moffett/Keith Moriarty (Fiesta WRC) 63m 45s,

3 Donagh Kelly/Conor Foley (Focus WRC) 64m 45s,

4 Joe McGonigle/Ciaran Geaney (Mini WRC) 64m 46s,

5 Declan Gallagher/Derek Heena (Starlet) 66m 11s,

6 Gareth MacHale/Brian Murphy (Fiesta R5) 66m 26s,

7 Cathan McCourt/Barry McNulty (Fiesta R5) 66m 35s,

8 Declan Boyle/James O’Reilly (Fiesta WRC) 67m 02s,

9 Damian Toner/Denver Rafferty (Escort) 67m 20s,

10 Gary Kiernan/Ryan Moore (Escort) 67m 30s.

Motorsport Safety Team Group N award: Aidan Wray/Kieran McGrath (Lancer Evo 10) 68m 10s.

rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Declan Gallagher/Derek Heena.

Historics: 1 Martin Doherty/Darragh Doherty (Ford Escort) 72m 42s,

2 Malcolm Pedlow/John Henderson (BMW 2002Ti) 101m 17s.

Juniors: 1 Brian Moore/Lorcan Moore (Civic) 47m 08s,

2 Darragh McNern/Trevor Graham (Corolla) 50m 10s,

3 Ryan Moore/Christopher Moffett (Civic) 50m 33s.

 

CORK M C STARTREK NAVIGATION TRIAL AT SHANBALLYMORE, CO CORK (ROUND 1 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 1 OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 James Fitzgerald/Ken Carmody (Subaru Impreza) 32 marks,

2 Peter Deery/David McCrudden (Subaru Impreza) 41m,

3 Mac Kierans/Conor Boylan (Subaru Impreza) 43m,

4 Alan Shinnors/George Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 51m,

5 Dermot Whelton/Mark McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 52m,

6 Derek Mackarel/Muireann Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 53m,

7 Trevor O’Callaghan/Patrick O’Leary (Subaru Impreza) 77m,

8 Andrew Whelton/Cyril Maguire (Subaru Impreza) 84m,

9 Owen Murphy/Daire Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 89m,

10 Donal Healy/Denis O’Donovan (Toyota Starlet) 145m.

Semi-experts: 1 Peter Deery/David McCrudden, 2 Andrew Whelton/Cyril Maguire, 3 Matt Hume/Enda Hume (Subaru Impreza) 513m.

Novices: 1 Martin Buckley/Denis O’Brien (Subaru Impreza) 242m, 2 Brian Doherty/Tara Duggan Doherty (Subaru Impreza) 249m, 3 Brian O’Mahony/Amy Gallwey (Subaru Impreza) 366m.

Beginners: 1 Diarmuid O’Shea/Garret Twomey (Subaru Impreza) 239m.

 

CO CAVAN M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT LATTON (ROUND OF MC BLINDS CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Joseph Smith (Escort) 548.75s,

2 Ben McIntyre (Starlet) 551.29s,

3 Mervyn Wedlock (Escort) 559.76s.

Class winners: Anthony McDonald (Civic), Alan Pickens (Nova), Dick Sheena (Corsa), Peter Boyle (Escort), Mervyn Wedlock, Sean Coleman (JB Buggy), Derek Deane (Semog Buggy). Best Junior: Ben McIntyre.

 

TRIALS DRIVERS’ CLUB CLUBMAN AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK:

1 Darren Quille (Westfield) 487.2s,

2 Christopher Evans (Mazda MX5) 521.2s,

3 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 525.6s,

4 Richard Meeke (Starlet) 528.2s,

5 John Nolan (Starlet) 530.4s,

6 Michael Cullen (Westfield) 545.2s.

BEGINNERS:

1 Conor Clarke (Starlet) 629.1s,

2 Gerard Keane (Starlet) 693.7s,

3 Aoife Ryan (Starlet) 695.6s.

NOVICES:

1 Dave Campion (Starlet) 649.3s,

2 Cathal O’Carroll (Mazda MX5) 661.4s,

3 Adam Geraghty (Westfield) 661.9s.

INTERMEDIATES:

1 Stephen Briggs (Mazda MX5) 593.4s,

2 David Meeke (Starlet) 615.7s,

3 Zoe Briggs (Mazda MX5) 651.7s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST