USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

All results

Results for 20/21 October 2018

KEN WHARTON MEMORIAL TROPHY INTERNATIONAL AUTOTEST AT CHATEAU IMPNEY, DROITWICH, WORCESTERSHIRE:

1 Northern Ireland (Steven Ferguson, Robin Lyons, Ashley Lamont, Mark King) 1997.4s,

2 Republic of Ireland (Ian White, Chris Grimes, Darren Quille, David Thompson) 2030.4s,

3 England (Malcolm Livingston, Dave Fox, Richard Pinkney, Mark Thornton) 2080.8s,

4 Scotland (Paul Fobister, Charlie Lower, Willie Keaning, Warren Gillespie) 2243.4s,

5 Wales (Dave Evans, Charlie Lower, Ian Chapman, Dafydd Roberts) 2273.7s.

 

Individuals:

1 Ian White (Mini Special) 487.3s,

2 Richard Pinkney (Caterham) 491.6s,

3 Steven Ferguson (Mini-Nova Special) 493.6s,

4 Robin Lyons (Mini) 494.1s,

5 Malcolm Livingston (Lindsay Special) 495.1s,

6 Ashley Lamont (Westfield) 499.1s,

7 David Thompson (Nova) 499.3s,

8 Mark King (Nova) 510.6s,

9 Dave Fox (Mini-Nova) 519.8s,

10 Chris Grimes (Mini) 520.6s,

11 Willie Keaning (Striker) 521.2s,

12 Darren Quille (Westfield) 523.2s.

Class winners: Robin Lyons, David Thompson, Richard Pinkney, Ian White.

 

Reserves:

1 Paul Mooney (Mini-Nova Special) 487.2s,

2 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 493.9s,

3 Alastair Moffatt (Mini Special) 496.1s,

4 Peter Grimes (Mini-Nova Special) 505.6s,

5 Jamie McMillan (Nova) 515.3s,

6 Chris Chapman (Striker) 524.6s.

Class winners: Charlie Lower (Mini) 568.1s, Jamie McMillan, Chris Chapman, Paul Mooney.

 

MONDELLO PARK SPORTS CLUB RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE (ROUND 6 OF PARTS FOR CARS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

SUPER FINAL:

1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta) 3m 54.77s,

2 Tommy Graham (Ford Fiesta) 4m 05.29s,

3 Michael Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 10.64s,

4 John Ward (Vauxhall VX220),

5 David Aiken (Vauxhall Nova),

6 Paul Burns (Vauxhall Tigra).

 

SUPERCAR FINAL:

1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta) 3m 32.31s,

2 Tommy Graham (Ford Fiesta) 3m 43.91s,

3 Declan Kelly (Ford Fiesta) 4m 20.80s,

4 Derrick Jobb (Ford Focus),

5 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage).

 

MODIFIED FINAL:

1 John Ward (Vauxhall VX220) 3m 47.64s,

2 Michael Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 52.97s,

3 Andrew Twomey (Citroen C2) 3m 54.26s,

4 David Aiken (Vauxhall Nova),

5 Paul Burns (Vauxhall Tigra),

6 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact).

 

PRODUCTION FINAL:

1 Graeme Colfer (Peugeot 106) 4m 16.57s,

2 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 106) 4m 20.94s,

3 Dermot Gargan (Peugeot 106) 4m 21.78s,

4 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 106),

5 John Dowling (Citroen Saxo),

6 Tom Murphy (Peugeot 106).

 

RALLY CARS FINAL:

1 Patricia Denning (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9) 3m 57.03s,

2 Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 4m 07.41s,

3 Michael Nolan (Peugeot 106) 4m 11.16s,

4 P J Doyle (Peugeot 205),

5 Joe Downey (Peugeot 106),

6 John Denning (Peugeot 205).

 

FORD FIESTA ZETEC FINAL:

1 David Maher 4m 14.98s,

2 Jamie Ferris 4m 18.82s,

3 Denis McCrudden 4m 20.58s,

4 Daniel McDonnell,

5 Brian Matthews.

 

JUNIOR FINAL:

1 Conor Kehoe (Ford Fiesta ) 4m 13.27s,

2 Jack Byrne (Ford Fiesta) 4m 14.38s,

3 Michael Ryan (Ford Fiesta) 4m 17.53s,

4 Christopher Grimes (Ford Fiesta),

5 Danny Nolan (Ford Fiesta),

6 Luca Grimes (Ford Fiesta).

 

BUGGY FINAL:

1 Russell Woods (Semog) 3m 31.66s,

2 Paul Lennon (Semog) 3m 34.63s,

3 Owen Skelly (Semog) 3m 41.85s,

4 Pat Bellew (Semog),

5 Robbie Allen (Semog),

6 Ronan Mackle (Semog).

 

MEC NOONAN CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT ALTIDORE HILL, CO WICKLOW:

1 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 0 marks,

2 Ian Sweeney (Sweeney-Suzuki) 1m,

3 Jonathan Ralph (Kilkenny-Honda) 1m,

4 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 4m,

5 Philip Hughes (Hughes-Honda) 5m,

6 Enda Byrne (VW) 6m,

7 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 7m,

8 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 7m,

9 John Alvey (Sheane VW) 9m,

10 Richard Pain (Kilkenny VW) 9m,

11 Bill Needham (Erskine-Honda) 9m,

12 Gordon Graves (Erskine-Suzuki) 9m.

Grade winners: Jonathan Ralph, Ian Sweeney, Bill Needham, John Mangan (VW) 17m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST