USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 24/25 November 2018

MONDELLO PARK SPORTS CLUB RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE (FINAL ROUND OF PARTS FOR CARS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

SUPER FINAL:

1 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 4m 34.65s,

2 Darragh Morris (Subaru Impreza) 4m 41.03s,

3 Michael Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 45.91s,

4 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige),

5 Declan Kelly (Ford Fiesta).

6 Kieran Curran (Vauxhall Corsa).

 

SUPERCAR FINAL:

1 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 3m 49.04s,

2 Derrick Jobb (Ford Focus) 3m 56.52s,

3 Darragh Morris (Subaru Impreza) 3m 56.70s,

4 Declan Kelly (Ford Fiesta),

5 Michael Morris (Subaru Impreza).

 

MODIFIED FINAL:

1 John Ward (Vauxhall VX220) 3m 57.47s,

2 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 4m 01.29s,

3 Michael Coyne (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 02.02s,

4 Kieran Curran (Vauxhall Corsa),

5 Peter McGarry (Vauxhall VX220),

6 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact).

 

PRODUCTION FINAL:

1 Derek Lenehan (Citroen Saxo) 4m 09.48s,

2 Aaron Dalton (Peugeot 106) 4m 10.74s,

3 Eugene Ward (Peugeot 106) 4m 16.85s,

4 John Dowling (Citroen Saxo),

5 Dermot Gargan (Peugeot 106),

6 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 106).

 

RALLY CARS FINAL:

1 Dick Sheenan (Opel Corsa) 4m 05.34s,

2 Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 4m 10.92s,

3 Jason Keogh (Peugeot 205) 4m 11.83s,

4 Shane Curry (Citroen C2R2),

5 Michael Nolan (Peugeot 106),

6 P J Doyle (Peugeot 205).

 

FORD FIESTA ZETEC FINAL:

1 Michael Leonard Jnr 4m 13.97s,

2 Rob Barrable 4m 14.32s,

3 Philip Lawless 4m 15.84s,

4 David Maher,

5 Daniel McDonnell,

6 Jamie Ferris.

 

JUNIOR FINAL:

1 Jack Byrne (Ford Fiesta) 4m 25.06s,

2 Michael Ryan (Ford Fiesta) 4m 27.28s,

3 Seanie Bellew (Ford Fiesta) 4m 29.66s,

4 Luca Grimes (Ford Fiesta).

 

BUGGY FINAL:

1 Russell Woods (Semog) 3m 50.84s,

2 Martin McAteer (Casmat) 3m 51.48s,

3 Padraic McHale (Casmat) 3m 52.02s,

4 Owen Skelly (Semog),

5 Pat Bellew (Semog),

6 Paul Nolan (Yacar).

 

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C CARBERY NAVIGATION TRIAL AT LISSAVAIRD, CO CORK (ROUND 3 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 2 OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Derek Butler/Denis O’Donovan (Toyota Starlet) 0 marks,

2 Owen Murphy/Daire Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 12m,

3 Dermot Whelton/Mark McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 26m,

4 Andrew Whelton/Cyril Maguire (Subaru Impreza) 27m,

5 Caolan Treanor/Ryan Treanor (Subaru Impreza) 37m,

6 Shane Dalton/Seamus McTigue (Subaru Impreza) 53m,

7 James Fitzgerald/Ken Carmody (Subaru Impreza) 61m,

8 Derek Mackarel/Muireann Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 68m,

9 Mac Kierans/Conor Boylan (Subaru Impreza) 71m,

10 Jack McKenna/Oisin Sherlock (Subaru Impreza) 82m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST