USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

All results

Results for 8/9 December 2018

CONNAUGHT M C AUTOTEST AT LAGAN QUARRY, AUGHAMORE, CO SLIGO (ROUND 6 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):

1 Ian White (Mini Special) 738.7s,

2 Peter Grimes (Mini-Nova Special) 740.5s,

3 David Thompson (Nova) 742.4s,

4 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 754.8s,

5 Paul Swift (Mini Special) 761.6s,

6 Robin Lyons (Mini Special) 769.2s,

7 Chris Grimes (Mini) 777.5s,

8 Darren Quille (Westfield) 793.6s,

9 Christopher Evans (Westfield) 811.1s,

10 Paul Lowther (Striker) 815.3s,

11 Paul Mooney (Nova) 817.9s,

12 Tom Devaney (Westfield) 855.7s.

Class winners: Chris Grimes, Peter Grimes, Darren Quille, David Thompson, James Mansfield (Mazda MX5) 1069.9s.

 

CLUBMAN MULTI VENUE AUTOTEST (DAY 1):

1 Gary Egan (Starlet) 703.2s,

2 Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 703.5s,

3 Willie Keaning (Starlet) 709.2s,

4 John Nolan (Starlet) 709.3s,

5 Charlie Lowther (Starlet) 744.5s,

6 Jonathan Harkin (Starlet) 758.8s.

Class winners: Willie Keaning, Stefan Walsh.

 

CONNAUGHT M C AUTOTEST AT LAGAN QUARRY, AUGHAMORE, CO SLIGO (ROUND 7 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 781.8s,

2 David Thompson (Nova) 781.9s,

3 James Wilson (Mini Special) 800.1s,

4 Paul Swift (Mini Special) 803.9s,

5 Ian White (Mini Special) 814.5s,

6 Chris Grimes (Mini) 821.5s,

7 Robin Lyons (Mini Special) 822.6s,

8 Darren Quille (Westfield) 860.9s,

9 Paul Lowther (Striker) 903.5s,

10 Tom Devaney (Westfield) 904.1s,

11 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 982.1s,

12 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 989.9s.

Class winners: Chris Grimes, James Wilson, Darren Quille, David Thompson, James Mansfield (Mazda MX5) 1224.6s.

 

CLUBMAN MULTI VENUE AUTOTEST (DAY 2):

1 John Nolan (Starlet) 997.5s,

2 Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 1012.6s,

3 Willie Keaning (Starlet) 1015.2s,

4 Gary Egan (Starlet) 1033.7s,

5 Charlie Lowther (Starlet) 1037.0s,

6 Paddy Corcoran (Starlet) 1060.3s.

Class winners: Willie Keaning, Stefan Walsh. 

LIMERICK M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT BALLYQUIN BRIDGETOWN, CO CLARE (FINAL ROUND OF FIVE STAR CATERING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Best time of day (Special): Padraic McHale (Yacar Buggy) 3m 50.29s,

Best time of day (Saloon): Mike O’Connor (Lancer Evo) 4m 14.63s.

Class winners: T J O’Connell (Nova), Chris Snow (Peugeot 206), Gerard O’Connell (Celica), Owen Murphy (Impreza), Paul Nolan (Berrisford Suzuki), Nicky Hegarty (Honda Special), Mossie Costelloe (Micra), Anthony Culleton (Semog).

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST