USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 2/3 February 2019

LAOIS RALLYSPORT CLUB AUTOTEST AT ROSENALLIS, CO LAOIS (ROUND 9 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 679.7s,

2 Peter Grimes (Mini-Nova Special) 681.0s,

3 Ian White (Mini Special) 698.7s,

4 Chris Grimes (Mini) 723.7s,

5 Darren Quille (Westfield) 744.0s,

6 Liam Cashman (Nova) 749.5s,

7 Cian Power (Mini Special) 811.5s,

8 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 824.6s,

9 Michael Cashman (Corsa) 841.9s,

10 Mark Guerin (Westfield) 915.0s,

11 Eoin Noonan (Starlet) 1023.5s,

12 James Mansfield (Mini) 1062.4s.

Class winners: Chris Grimes, Peter Grimes, Darren Quille, Liam Cashman, James Mansfield.

Best novice: Eoin Noonan.

 

CORK M C 1000 SHAKES NAVIGATION TRIAL AT MACROOM, CO CORK (ROUND 5 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 4 OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Owen Murphy/Daire Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 24 marks,

2 James Fitzgerald/Ken Carmody (Subaru Impreza) 28m,

3 Derek Mackarel/Muireann Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 28m,

4 Alan Shinnors/George Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 43m,

5 (tie) James McCabe/Shane Farrell (Subaru Impreza) and Shane Dalton/Seamus McTigue (Subaru Impreza) 48m,

7 Chris Brady/David Beamish (Subaru Impreza) 53m,

8 Brian Doherty/Tara Duggan (Subaru Impreza) 55m,

9 Colm McKeever/Oisin Sherlock (Subaru Impreza) 58m,

10 Mac Kierans/Conor Boylan (Subaru Impreza) 61m.

Semi-experts: 1 James McCabe/Shane Farrell, 2 Colm McKeever/Oisin Sherlock.

Novices: 1 Shane Dalton/Seamus McTigue, 2 Chris Brady/David Beamish, 3 Brian Doherty/Tara Duggan.

Beginners: 1 Colm O’Donovan/Sam Conway (Toyota Starlet) 121m, 2 Kieran Hayes/Derek Flynn (Subaru Impreza) 141m, 3 Darren O’Mahony/Shane Kenneally (Subaru Impreza) 203m.

 

MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS’ CLUB JENKINS CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT GURTEEN, INCH, CO WEXFORD:

1 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 3 marks,

2 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 5m,

3 Enda Byrne (VW) 7m,

4 Alan Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 8m,

5 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 8m,

6 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 8m,

7 Jonathan Ralph (Kilkenny-Honda) 9m,

8 Tony Farrell (Erskine-S&S) 10m,

9 Kevin Sheane (Sheane VW) 11m,

10 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 12m,

11 James Ralph (Kilkenny-Honda) 12m,

12 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 14m.

Grade winners: Morgan Evans, Alan Watkins, James Ralph, David Pain (Kilkenny VW) 31m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST