USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 4/5 May 2019

CARTELL.IE INTERNATIONAL RALLY OF THE LAKES AT KILLARNEY (ROUND 4 OF PIRELLI/EARS MOTORSPORT IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 2 OF PLASTICBAGS.IE SOUTHERN 4 RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Craig Breen/Paul Nagle (Ford Fiesta R5) 2h 07m 00s,

2 Alastair Fisher/Gordon Noble (Ford Fiesta R5) 2h 07m 15s,

3 Callum Devine/Brian Hoy (Ford Fiesta R5) 2h 07m 28s,

4 Desi Henry/Liam Moynihan (Skoda Fabia R5) 2h 09m 39s,

5 Rob Barrable/Damien Connolly (Skoda Fabia R5) 2h 10m 07s,

6 Denis Moynihan/Martin O’Brien (Ford Fiesta R5) 2h 21m 06s,

7 William Creighton/Liam Regan (Peugeot 208 R2) 2h 21m 20s,

8 Joe Connolly/Richard Connolly (Hyundai i20 R5) 2h 22m 59s,

9 Andy Davies/Michael Gilbey (Subaru Impreza) 2h 23m 01s,

10 James Wilson/Arthur Kierans (Hyundai i20 R5) 2h 23m 13s.

 

NATIONAL RALLY:

1 Chris Armstrong/Gavin Doherty (Ford Escort) 2h 17m 15s,

2 Rob Duggan/Mikie Galvin (Ford Escort) 2h 19m 48s,

3 Aidan Buckley/Shane Buckley (Ford Escort) 2h 19m 54s,

4 David Condell/Paul Kelly (Ford Escort) 2h 20m 38s,

5 Sacha Kakad/James Aldridge (Ford Fiesta) 2h 20m 45s,

6 Conor McCrossan/Chris Melly (Skoda S2000) 2h 21m 52s.

 

HISTORIC RALLY:

1 Alan Ring/Adrian Deasy (Ford Escort) 2h 28m 04s,

2 Duncan Williams/Llion Williams (Ford Escort) 2h 28m 13s,

3 Ray Cunningham/Jared Gill (Mini Cooper S) 2h 30m 38s.

 

JUNIOR RALLY:

1 Kieran Reen/Mark O’Leary (Honda Civic) 1h 10m 34s,

2 Damien Nagle/David Gleeson (Honda Civic) 1h 20m 30s,

3 Chris Brady/Jenny Warren (Honda Civic) 1h 24m 37s.

 

JUNIOR RALLY CLASS 16A:

1 Michael Hamilton/Stephen Joyce (Honda Civic) 1h 09m 52s,

2 David Kelly/Kenny Bustard (Toyota Starlet) 1h 10m 24s,

3 Cian Walsh/Derry Long (Toyota Corolla) 1h 12m 47s.

CONNAUGHT M C MULTI VENUE AUTOTEST AT MANORHAMILTON, CO LEITRIM:

1 David Thompson (Starlet) 1199s,

2 Thomas Wedlock (Starlet) 1219s,

3 Sean Maloney (Colt) 1276s,

4 Ben McIntyre (Starlet) 1314s,

5 Andrew Wedlock (Starlet) 1345s,

6 Jonathan Harkin (Starlet) 1363s,

7 Ger Hyland (Starlet) 1373s,

8 Ciaran Dwyer (Starlet) 1383s,

9 Alan O’Hagan (Starlet) 1390s,

10 James Mansfield (Mini) 1416s.

Class winners: Sean Maloney, Thomas Wedlock, Vincent Sweeney (BMW).  


Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST