USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 25/26 May 2019

CO CAVAN M C HOTEL KILMORE STAGES RALLY AT CAVAN (ROUND 3 OF SLIGO PALLETS BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Sam Moffett/James Fulton (Fiesta WRC) 60m 41s,

2 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Fiesta WRC) 61m 25s,

3 Desi Henry/Paddy Robinson (Fiesta WRC) 62m 01s,

4 Joe McGonigle/Ciaran Geaney (Mini WRC) 64m 03s,

5 Cathan McCourt/Barry McNulty (Impreza WRC) 64m 19s,

6 Gary Kiernan/Ryan Moore (Escort) 65m 20s,

7 Stephen McCann/Denver Rafferty (Fiesta R5) 65m 33s,

8 Aidan Wray/Kieran McGrath (Lancer Evo 10 Gp N) 66m 53s,

9 Johnno Doogan/Ciaran Marron (Escort) 66m 59s,

10 Mickey Conlon/Ciaran McPhillips (Escort) 66m 59s.

Group N award: Aidan Wray/Kieran McGrath.

Juniors Class 16: 1 Ryan Moore/Christopher Moffitt (Civic) 47m 52s,

2 Jack Brunton/Darragh Kelly (Civic) 47m 57s,

3 Ryan Diver/Dylan Baskin (Civic) 48m 49s.

Juniors Class 16A: 1 David Kelly/Kenny Bustard (Starlet) 46m 18s,

2 Aaron McIntyre/Ben McIntyre (Starlet) 46m 42s,

3 Johnny Armstrong/Phil Mitchell (Citroen C2) 47m 20s.

 

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING (ROUNDS OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS):

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 1 (14 laps):

1 Matthew Nicholl 17m 12.1s, 73.83 mph,

2 Sean McGovern 17m 12.3s,

3 Christopher Grimes 17m 25s,

4 Jack Byrne,

5 Robbie Parks,

6 Karl O’Brien.

Fastest lap: McGovern 1m 11.874s, 75.73 mph.

 

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 2 (14 laps):

1 Matthew Nicholl 17m 08s, 74.12 mph,

2 Christopher Grimes 17m 09.5s,

3 Sean McGovern 17m 14.2s,

4 Jack Byrne,

5 Robbie Parks,

6 Anthony Conway.

Fastest lap: McGovern 1m 12.052s, 75.54 mph.

 

NON-CHAMPIONSHIP RACES:

DAWSON WAM FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 1 (16 laps):

1 David McCullough (Van Diemen RF01) 16m 36.8s, 87.36 mph,

2 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S) 16m 36.9s,

3 Will Herron (Van Diemen RF01) 16m 37.2s,

4 Scott Finlay (Van Diemen JL15),

5 Andrew Blair (Reynard FF87),

6 David Nicholl (Reynard FF89).

Fastest lap: Davidson 1m 01.209s, 88.93 mph.

 

DAWSON WAM FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 2 (16 laps):

1 David McCullough (Van Diemen RF01) 16m 48.3s, 86.37 mph,

2 Will Herron (Van Diemen RF00) 16m 54s,

3 Scott Finlay (Van Diemen JL15) 16m 54.1s,

4 Andrew Blair (Reynard FF87),

5 David Nicholl (Reynard FF89),

6 Henry Campbell (Reynard FF89).

Fastest lap: Davidson 1m 01.876s, 87.97 mph.

 

MOTORSPORT IRELAND KART RACE MEETING AT WHITERIVER PARK, COLLON, CO LOUTH (ROUND 3 OF MI NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Mini Kart: 1 Chad Laman, 2 Erik Gilsenan, 3 Cillian Fahy Cajazeira.

Cadet Final: 1 Michael Gray, 2 Thomas Thompson, 3 Andrei Dabija.

Cadet Novice Final: 1 Daniel Kelleher, 2 Carter Kelly, 3 Kyle Quinn.

Rotax Max Final: 1 Sean Purcell, 2 Jason Curran, 3 Kayleigh Cole.

Iame X30 Junior: 1 T J McDonnell, 2 Sean McCormack, 3 Alyx Coby.

Formula 125 Open Final: 1 Colin Smith, 2 Ian Walsh, 3 Mick Dunnion.

Tillotson T4 Final: 1 Felipe Braga, 2 Paul David, 3 Alan Carberry.

Iame X30 Senior Final: 1 Richie Faulkner, 2 Gary Edwards, 3 Derek Wilson.

TIPPERARY MC ENDURANCE TRIAL AT DUNDRUM, CO TIPPERARY (ROUND 3 OF COFFEE EXPERIENCE ENDURANCE TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Derek Butler/Oisin Sherlock (Toyota Starlet) 16m 49s,

2 Paddy Corcoran/Gary Egan (Toyota Starlet) 17m 06s,

3 Ross Cullen/Shane Patten (Toyota Starlet) 17m 30s,

4 Robert Graham/Ryan Treanor (Toyota Starlet) 17m 43s,

5 Kevin O’Rourke/Dave McAulay (Toyota Starlet) 18m 22s,

6 Mark Reilly/Paul Reilly (Toyota Starlet) 18m 22s.

One litre class winner: Peter Cummins/Danny McKenna (Nissan Micra) 21m 21s.

Navigation Cars:

1 Colin Sheridan/David Campion (Toyota Starlet) 19m 08s,

2 Ronan Shanahan/Darren Delaney (Toyota Starlet) 19m 48s,

3 David Forde/Patrick O’Leary (Toyota Starlet) 20m 08s.

Retrospective and RWD Cars:

1 Martin Nugent/Paul Tierney (Ford Escort) 24m 36s.

Class winners: Donal Smith/Trevor O’Brien (Ford Puma),

Jack Quinn/John Nolan (Mazda MX5),

Mikey Walsh/Jason O’Brien (Ford Ka),

Paddy Corcoran/Gary Egan,

Robert Graham/Ryan Treanor,

Ross Cullen/Shane Patten,

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST