USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 21/22/23 June 2019

JOULE DONEGAL INTERNATIONAL RALLY AT LETTERKENNY (ROUND 3 OF CELTIC RALLY TROPHY AND ROUND 5 OF IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Sam Moffett/James Fulton (Ford Fiesta WRC) 1h 49m 45s,

2 Craig Breen/Paul Nagle (Ford Fiesta WRC) 1h 49m 58s,

3 Callum Devine/Brian Hoy (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 50m 26s,

4 Garry Jennings/Rory Kennedy (Subaru Impreza WRC) 1h 50m 33s,

5 Josh Moffett/Keith Moriarty (Hyundai i20 R5) 1h 51m 24s,

6 Alastair Fisher/Gordon Noble (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 53m 01s,

7 Joe McGonigle/Ciaran Geaney (Ford Fiesta WRC) 1h 54m 09s,

8 Meirion Evans/Jonathan Jackson (Hyundai i20 R5) 1h 54m 40s,

9 Niall Maguire/James O’Reilly (Subaru Impreza WRC) 1m 56m 06s,

10 Eugene Donnelly/John McElhinney (Proton Iriz R5) 1m 58m 00s.

Class winners:

Garry Jennings/Rory Kennedy,

Josh Moffett/Keith Moriarty,

Mark Ewing/Francie Devine (Honda Civic),

Eamonn Kelly/Conor Mohan (Ford Fiesta R2),

Darragh Kenny/Niall Healy (Honda Civic).

 

NATIONAL RALLY:

1 Ryan Loughran/Gareth Doherty (Ford Escort) 1h 54m 05s,

2 Damien Tourish/Domhnall McAlaney (Ford Escort) 1h 54m 16s,

3 Declan Gallagher/Derek Heena (Toyota Starlet) 1h 55m 15s,

4 Damien Gallagher/Mac Walsh (Ford Escort) 1h 55m 29s,

5 Mark Alcorn/John O’Donnell (Ford Escort) 1h 55m 32s,

6 Damien Toner/Michael Coady (Ford Escort) 1h 55m 48s.

 

HISTORIC RALLY:

1 Mark Falvey/Diarmuid Lynch (Ford Escort) 1h 08m 45s,

2 Martin Doherty/Darragh Doherty (Ford Escort) 1h 08m 56s,

3 Duncan Williams/Llion Williams (Ford Escort) 1h 09m 37s.

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING (ROUNDS OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS): 

FORMULA SHEANE RACE 1 (16 laps):

1 Richard Kearney 17m 00.4s, 85.34 mph,

2 Brian Hearty 17m 02.5s,

3 Sean Hynes 17m 09.6s,

4 Brian Egan,

5 Raymond McKenna.

Fastest Lap: Kearney 1m 01.124s, 89.05 mph.

 

FORMULA SHEANE RACE 2 (16 laps):

1 Richard Kearney 17m 06.9s, 84.80 mph,

2 Sean Hynes 17m 07.4s,

3 Brian Hearty 17m 08.5s,

4 Brian Egan,

5 Raymond McKenna.

Fastest Lap: Kearney 1m 00.872s, 89.42 mph.

 

HISTORIC RACE 1 (16 laps):

1 John Benson 16m 55.9s, 85.73 mph,

2 Jackie Cochrane (Sunbeam Tiger) 17m 16.4s,

3 Bernard Foley (MGBGT V8) 17m 28.8s,

4 Lewis Dunlop (Crossle 9S),

5 Keiron Smyth,

6 John McCandless.

Fastest lap: Benson 1m 02.258s, 87.43 mph.

 

HISTORIC RACE 2 (16 laps):

1 Jackie Cochrane (Sunbeam Tiger) 17m 04.4s, 85.01 mph,

2 John Benson 17m 05.2s,

3 Steve Morris 17m 08.8s,

4 Lewis Dunlop (Crossle 9S),

5 Keiron Smyth,

6 Clive Brandon (Lotus 47).

Fastest lap: Benson 1m 02.296s, 87.37 mph.

 

NON-MI CHAMPIONSHIP RACES:

DAWSON WAM FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 1 (16 laps):

1 Ivor McCullough (Van Diemen RF01) 16m 40.3s, 87.06 mph,

2 Will Herron (Van Diemen RF01) 16m 42.9s,

3 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S) 16m 43s.

Fastest lap: Davidson 1m 01.637s, 88.31 mph.

 

DAWSON WAM FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 2 (16 laps):

1 Ivor McCullough (Van Diemen RF01) 16m 36.1s, 87.43 mph,

2 David McCullough (Van Diemen RF01) 16m 41.4s,

3 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S) 16m 41.5s.

Fastest lap: Ivor McCullough 1m 01.598s, 88.36 mph.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST