USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 29/30 June 2019

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C RAVEN’S ROCK STAGES RALLY AT WATERFORD (ROUND 5 OF TRITON SHOWERS NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP, ROUND OF SUIRWAY GROUP SOUTH EAST STAGES CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND OF PLASTICBAGS.IE SOUTHERN 4 RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Josh Moffett/Andy Hayes (Fiesta WRC) 66m 39s,

2 Roy White/James O’Brien (Fiesta WRC) 66m 58s,

3 Richard Moore/John McGrath (Escort) 69m 53s,

4 John Dalton/Gwynfor Jones (Darrian T90 GTR) 69m 55s,

5 David Guest/Jonathan McGrath (Fabia S2000) 70m 35s,

6 Daniel Harper/Chris Campbell (Mini WRC) 71m 32s,

7 Keith Power/Tommy Cuddihy (Lancer Evo) 71m 51s,

8 Tomas Davies/Eurig Davies (Escort) 72m 02s,

9 Aaron McLaughlin/Darren Curran (Lancer) 72m 13s,

10 Shane Maguire/Anthony Nestor (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 72m 52s.

Motorsport Safety Team Group N award: Shane Maguire/Anthony Nestor.

rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Richard Moore/John McGrath.

Historics: 1 Neil Williams/Anthony O’Sullivan (Escort) 73m 56s,

2 David Armstrong/Ashley Trimble (Escort) 77m 51s,

3 Peadar Walsh/Grace Walsh (Escort) 79m 06s.

Juniors Class 16: 1 Brian Brady/Gary McNamee (Civic) 50m 04s,

2 Shane Kenneally/Ger Connors (Civic) 53m 22s,

3 Ruairi MacArtain/David Crilly (Civic) 56m 29s.

Juniors Class 16A: 1 Colin O’Donoghue/Sean Collins (Escort) 49m 38s,

2 David Kelly/Neil McHugh (Starlet) 50m 21s,

3 Nigel Roche/Andrew Cronin (Civic) 53m 19s.

 

CORK M C AUTOTEST AT CORRIN MARTS, FERMOY, CO CORK (ROUND 2 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Ian White (Mini Special) 506.8s,

2 Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 550.5s,

3 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 551.8s,

4 Don Giles (Westfield) 552.9s,

5 Victor Beamish (Mini Special) 562.7s,

6 Mark Guerin (Westfield) 577.4s.

Class winners: Victor Beamish, Martin Walsh, Liam Cashman, Tim Brady (Starlet) 685.4s, Eoin Noonan (Starlet) 645.3s, Mike Mulcahy (Starlet) 446.9s, Gearoid Coakley 935.1s.

 

TRIALS DRIVERS’ CLUB MULTI VENUE AUTOTEST AT AVOCA RIVER PARK, ARKLOW, CO WICKLOW:

1 Christopher Evans (Toyota MRS) 1715s,

2 Mark Doran (Escort) 1736s,

3 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 1742s,

4 Richard Meeke (Mazda MX5) 1773s,

5 Frank Lenehan (Starlet) 1812s,

6 Philip O’Reilly (Starlet) 1826s,

7 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 1830s,

8 John Nolan (Starlet) 1843s,

9 Andrew Boland (Mazda MX5) 1867s,

10 Conor Clarke (Starlet) 1874s.

Class winners: Adam Geraghty (Starlet) 1892s, Conor Clarke, Liam Cashman, Richard Meeke, Mark Doran.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST