USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 6/7 July 2019

CARLOW C C HILLCLIMB AT FIGHTING COCKS, CARLOW (ROUND 7 OF PACK & PALLET NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Rob Dwane (OMS 25) 41.45s,

2 James Bradley (Escort) 48.26s,

3 Dara Fay (Swift) 48.61s,

4 Jim Doherty (Starlet) 48.86s,

5 Mick Lonergan (Civic) 49.29s,

6 Oliver Cormigan (Lancer Evo) 49.46s,

7 Willie Barrett (Civic) 49.64s,

8 Brian Kirwan (Peugeot 205) 49.88s,

9 Seamus Anderson (Anglia) 50.86s,

10 Neil Dugan (Peugeot 205) 51.11s.

Class winners: James Bradley, Dara Fay, Oliver Cormigan, Willie Barrett, Seamus Anderson, Enda Byrne (Sheane VW), John Mahon (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa), Gary Cunningham (Global GT), Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205), Mark Halligan (Seicento), Mick O’Shea (MGB GT).

 

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT MCCARTHY’S QUARRY, DERRYLEIGH, SKIBBEREEN, CO CORK (ROUND OF FIVE STAR CATERING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Best time of day (Special): Anthony Culleton (Buggy) 2m 01.7s,

Best time of day (Saloon 4wd): Michael O’Donoghue (Impreza) 2m 09.8s,

Best time of day (Saloon 2wd): Christopher Snow Jnr (Civic) 2m 13.3s.

Class winners: James Lucey (Subaru Special), Paul O’Driscoll (Semog Buggy), Brian O’Mahony (Semog Buggy), Tim McCarthy (Semog Buggy), Matt Shinnors (Impreza), Ger Power (Semog Buggy), Diarmuid French (Suzuki Special), Garry Lordan (Civic), Garry Kelleher (Corsa), Dean Murphy (Citroen C2), Ciaran French (Corolla), Evan McEvoy (Metro), Ger O’Connell (Celica), Catherine Shinnors (Integra).

CARLOW C C HILLCLIMB AT FIGHTING COCKS, CARLOW (ROUND 8 OF PACK & PALLET NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):

1 Rob Dwane (OMS 25) 44.61s,

2 Jim Doherty (Starlet) 52.48s,

3 Russell Stanworth (Reynard RF81 Opel) 52.86s,

4 Brian Kirwan (Peugeot 205) 52.94s,

5 Dara Fay (Swift) 53.87s,

6 John Mahon (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) 54.75s,

7 Mick Lonergan (Civic) 55.04s,

8 Damien Walsh (Supercar RT2000) 55.26s,

9 Bobby Hennessy (Civic) 55.39s,

10 Neil Dugan (Peugeot 205) 56.26s.

Class winners: Russell Stanworth, Jim Doherty, John Mahon, Mick Lonergan, Damien Walsh, Bobby Hennessy, Seamus Anderson (Anglia), Willie Barrett (Civic), Enda Byrne (Sheane VW), Mark Halligan (Seicento), Mick O’Shea (MGB GT).  

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST