USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 13/14 July 2019

CO KILDARE M C RACE MEETING AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE:

FINNSTOWN CASTLE BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 1 (10 laps):

1 Fergus Faherty (Dallara-Toyota F3) 8m 54.6s, 77.41 mph,

2 Paul O’Connell (Dallara World Series T02) 8m 58.2s,

3 Barry Rabbitt (Tatuus F Renault) 9m 03.2s,

4 Sam Mansfield (Radical SR8),

5 Sylvie Mullins (Dallara F3),

6 Joe Courtney (Dallara F308).

Fastest lap: O’Connell 51.986s, 79.61 mph.

 

FINNSTOWN CASTLE BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 1 (17 laps):

1 Paul O’Connell (Dallara World Series T02) 14m 59.9s, 78.18 mph,

2 Barry Rabbitt (Tatuus F Renault) 15m 17.9s,

3 Fergus Faherty (Dallara-Toyota F3) 15m 40.5s,

4 Sam Mansfield (Radical SR8),

5 Sylvie Mullins (Dallara F3),

6 Michael Connolly (Radical SR8).

Fastest lap: O’Connell 51.856s, 79.80 mph.

 

SELCO.IE FORMULA VEE RACE (12 laps):

1 Anthony Cross (Sheane) 12m 26.1s, 66.56 mph,

2 Dan Polley (Sheane) 12m 28.4s,

3 Trevor Delaney (Sheane) 12m 30s,

4 Gavin Buckley (Sheane),

5 Paul Heavey (Leastone),

6 Jack Byrne (Sheane).

Fastest lap: Cross 1m 01.453s, 67.34 mph.

 

DENNINGS CARS FIESTA ST RACE 1 (14 laps):

1 Erik Holstein 15m 37s, 61.83 mph,

2 Michael Cullen 15m 40.4s,

3 Barry McHenry 15m 42.2s,

4 Dave Maguire,

5 Brendan Fitzgerald,

6 Ross Barnes.

Fastest lap: Holstein 1m 06.316s, 62.40 mph.

 

DENNINGS CARS FIESTA ST RACE 2 (6 laps):

1 Brendan Fitzgerald 6m 49.2s, 60.69 mph,

2 Dave Maguire 6m 49.5s,

3 Erik Holstein 6m 50.3s,

4 Ross Barnes,

5 Barry McHenry,

6 Michael Cullen.

Fastest lap: Cullen 1m 06.500s, 62.23 mph.

 

KEELAN CONSTRUCTION FIESTA ZETEC RACE 1 (13 laps):

1 William Kellett 15m 34.6s, 57.56 mph,

2 Owen Purcell 15m 37.6s,

3 Darren Lawler 15m 40.3s,

4 Colm Barrable,

5 Mark Johnston,

6 Aimee Woods.

Fastest lap: Kellett 1m 11.285s, 58.05 mph.

 

KEELAN CONSTRUCTION FIESTA ZETEC RACE 2 (13 laps):

1 Colm Barrable 15m 50.5s, 56.60 mph,

2 William Kellett 15m 50.9s,

3 Ulick Burke 15m 51.8s,

4 Owen Purcell,

5 Wayne Laverick,

6 Mark Johnston.

Fastest lap: Burke 1m 11.928s, 57.53 mph.

 

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 1 (14 laps):

1 Matthew Nicholl 15m 52.2s, 60.85 mph,

2 Christopher Grimes 16m 12.8s,

3 Karl O’Brien 16m 13.1s,

4 Sean McGovern,

5 Jack Byrne,

6 Anthony Conway.

Fastest lap: Nicholl 1m 07.454s, 61.35 mph.

 

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 2 (12 laps):

1 Matthew Nicholl 15m 20.6s, 53.94 mph,

2 Christopher Grimes 15m 25.7s,

3 Jack Byrne 15m 30.6s,

4 Sean McGovern,

5 Karl O’Brien,

6 Anthony Conway.

Fastest lap: Nicholl 1m 08.000s, 60.86 mph.

 

STRYKER RACE 1 (15 laps):

1 Greg Kelly 15m 39.3s, 66.09 mph,

2 Stephen Ross 15m 39.6s,

3 Roger Welaratne 15m 44.4s,

4 Andrew D’Alton,

5 Des Bruton,

6 Des Meehan.

Fastest lap: Kelly 1m 01.279s, 67.53 mph.

 

STRYKER RACE 2 (15 laps):

1 Stephen Ross 15m 34.6s, 66.42 mph,

2 Greg Kelly 15m 35.8s,

3 Roger Welaratne 15m 42.8s,

4 Andrew D’Alton,

5 Vincent O’Rourke,

6 Des Meehan.

Fastest lap: Ross 1m 01.674s, 67.10 mph.

 

CSCC MODIFIED SALOONS AND MODSPORTS RACE 1 (15 laps):

1 Andy Southcott (MG Midget) 15m 02.1s, 68.81 mph,

2 Thomas Carey (Honda CRX) 16m 01.6s,

3 Neil Duke (Ford Anglia) 17m 47.5s,

4 Tim Cairns (MG Midget),

5 Ian Hall (Darrian Wildcat T98),

6 David Beatty (Aston Martin DBS).

Fastest lap: Southcott 58.596s, 70.63 mph.

 

CSCC MODIFIED SALOONS AND MODSPORTS RACE 2 (15 laps):

1 Andy Southcott (MG Midget) 15m 18.3s, 67.60 mph,

2 Ian Hall (Darrian Wildcat T98) 15m 41.7s,

3 Thomas Carey (Honda CRX) 15m 44.5s,

4 Neil Duke (Ford Anglia),

5 Tim Cairns (MG Midget),

6 Martin Reynolds (Ford Escort).

Fastest lap: Southcott 58.649s, 70.56 mph.

 

CSCC MODIFIED SALOONS AND MODSPORTS RACE 3 (15 laps):

1 Andy Southcott (MG Midget) 15m 35.3s, 66.37 mph,

2 Ian Hall (Darrian Wildcat T98) 15m 55.4s,

3 Thomas Carey (Honda CRX) 15m 57.8s,

4 Neil Duke (Ford Anglia),

5 Tim Cairns (MG Midget),

6 Martin Reynolds (Ford Escort).

Fastest lap: Southcott 1m 00.279s, 68.65 mph.

 

LEGENDS RACE 1 (8 laps):

1 Paul O’Brien 8m 39.3s, 63.76 mph,

2 Ian Conroy 8m 39.5s,

3 Richard Kearney 8m 39.8s,

4 Geoff Richardson,

5 Greg Richardson,

6 James Holman.

Fastest lap: O’Brien 1m 03.681s, 64.99 mph.

 

LEGENDS RACE 2 (8 laps):

1 Paul O’Brien 8m 37.4s, 63.99 mph,

2 Geoff Richardson 8m 37.6s,

3 Ian Conroy 8m 38.6s,

4 Richard Kearney,

5 Greg Richardson,

6 James Holman.

Fastest lap: Geoff Richardson 1m 03.847s, 64.82 mph.

 

LEGENDS RACE 3 (10 laps):

1 Paul O’Brien 10m 49.7s, 63.70 mph,

2 Geoff Richardson 10m 50.7s,

3 Richard Kearney 10m 51s,

4 James Holman,

5 Ian Conroy,

6 Gordon Brown.

Fastest lap: O’Brien 1m 04.196s, 64.46 mph.

 

LEGENDS RACE 4 (8 laps):

1 Paul O’Brien 8m 36.2s, 64.13 mph,

2 Geoff Richardson 8m 37.5s,

3 Richard Kearney 8m 39.6s,

4 Ian Conroy,

5 James Holman,

6 Seamus Ryan.

Fastest lap: Richardson 1m 04.038s, 64.62 mph.

 

LEGENDS RACE 5 (8 laps):

1 Paul O’Brien 8m 39.8s, 63.69 mph,

2 Geoff Richardson 8m 40.3s,

3 Greg Richardson 8m 40.4s,

4 James Holman,

5 Seamus Ryan.

Fastest lap: Holman 1m 04.240s, 64.42 mph.

 

LEGENDS RACE 6 (10 laps):

1 Paul O’Brien 10m 47.6s, 63.90 mph,

2 Geoff Richardson 10m 48.8s,

3 Richard Kearney 10m 53.5s,

4 Ian Conroy,

5 Greg Richardson,

6 James Holman.

Fastest lap: O’Brien 1m 04.235s, 64.43 mph.

 

CLOSED WHEEL LIBRE RACE 1 (16 laps):

1 Karl Leonard (Porsche 911 GT3) 15m 25.1s, 71.58 mph.

Fastest lap: Leonard 56.295s, 73.51 mph.

SEAT SUPERCUP IRELAND (16 laps):

1 Shane Murphy 15m 50.8s, 69.64 mph,

2 Rod McGovern 15m 51.7s,

3 Barry English 15m 57.2s.

Fastest lap: Murphy 58.292s, 70.99 mph.

IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP (15 laps):

1 Keith Campbell (VW Corrado) 15m 26.4s, 67.01 mph,

2 Stephen Potter (Honda Integra) 15m 28.3s,

3 Ciaran Denvir (Honda Civic) 15m 32.9s.

Fastest lap: Potter 1m 00.431s, 68.48 mph.

 

SEAT SUPERCUP IRELAND 2 (14 laps):

1 Brian Berry 15m 32.3s, 62.15 mph,

2 Barry English 15m 32.6s,

3 Graham McDonnell 15m 32.9s.

Fastest lap: Rod McGovern 59.335s, 69.75 mph.

IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP 2 (14 laps):

1 Keith Campbell (VW Corrado) 15m 43.4s, 61.41 mph,

2 Ciaran Denvir (Honda Civic) 15m 44.4s,

3 Stephen Potter (Honda Integra) 15m 45.4s.

Fastest lap: Potter 1m 00.440s, 68.47 mph.

 

IRISH MOTOR NEURONE DISEASE ASSOCIATION FIESTA TEAM RACE (14 laps):

Fiesta ST: 1 Erik Holstein, 2 Gordon Kellett, 3 Brendan Fitzgerald.

Fiesta Zetec: 1 Ulick Burke, 2 Michael Fitzgerald, 3 Barry McHenry.

 

CONNAUGHT M C FAAC SIMPLY AUTOMATIC SLIGO PARK HOTEL STAGES RALLY AT SLIGO (ROUND 6 OF TRITON SHOWERS NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP, ROUND 4 OF SLIGO PALLETS BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 4 OF TOP PART WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Josh Moffett/Andy Hayes (Fiesta WRC) 58m 50s,

2 Roy White/James O’Brien (Fiesta WRC) 59m 13s,

3 Johnny Greer/Kirsty Riddick (Fiesta R5) 60m 48s,

4 Kevin Eves/Chris Melly (Corolla) 62m 30s,

5 David Moffett/Martin Connolly (Starlet) 63m 29s,

6 Johnny Jordan/Paddy McCrudden (Starlet) 63m 58s,

7 Derek McGarrity/Niall Burns (Fiesta WRC) 64m 04s,

8 Shane Maguire/Darragh Kelly (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 65m 19s,

9 Aaron McLaughlin/Darren Curran (Lancer Evo 9) 65m 31s,

10 Eamonn Kelly/Conor Mohan (Fiesta R2) 66m 28s.

Motorsport Safety Team Group N award: Shane Maguire/Darragh Kelly.

rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Kevin Eves/Chris Melly.

Historics: 1 David Armstrong/Ashley Trimble (Escort) 70m 00s.

Juniors Class 16: 1 Ryan Moore/Christopher Moffitt (Civic) 47m 38s,

2 Ryan Diver/Dylan Baskin (Civic) 47m 51s,

3 Nigel Brennan/Ryan Brennan (Civic) 48m 05s.

Juniors Class 16A: 1 Brian Moore/Dylan Doonan (Civic) 43m 51s,

2 Colin O’Donoghue/Eddie Doherty (Escort) 43m 54s,

3 David Kelly/Kenny Bustard (Starlet) 44m 34s.

 

MOTORSPORT IRELAND KART RACE MEETING AT KARTWORLD, WATERGRASSHILL, CO CORK (ROUND 4 OF MI NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Mini Kart: 1 Chad Laman, 2 Jack McLoughlin, 3 Erik Gilsenan.

Cadet Final: 1 Michael Gray, 2 Andrei Dabija, 3 James Robinson.

Cadet Novice Final: 1 Cole McGann, 2 Rory O’Connor, 3 Alan Carter Kelly.

Rotax Max Final: 1 Simon Ramseyer, 2 Tomas McCann, 3 Kayleigh Cole.

Iame X30 Junior: 1 T J McDonnell, 2 Sean Hogan, Robert Cronin.

Formula 125 Open Final: 1 Michael Curran, 2 Ian Walsh, 3 Colin Smith.

Tillotson T4 Final: 1 Ryan Nally, 2 Mark Ffrench, 3 Evan Stapleton.

Iame X30 Senior Final: 1 Gary Edwards, 2 Richie Faulkner, 3 Derek Wilson.

 

TRIALS DRIVERS’ CLUB PRODUCTION CAR TRIAL AT GLENCULLEN, CO DUBLIN:

1 Percy Pennefather (Seicento) 13 marks,

2 David Meeke (Starlet) 25m,

3 James Driver (Starlet) 29m,

4 Morgan Evans (Seicento) 32m,

5 Eric Byrne (Starlet) 32m,

6 Frank Lenehan (Mini) 35m,

7 Richard Meeke (Starlet) 38m,

8 John McAssey (Starlet) 39m,

9 Peter Campbell (Seicento) 39m,

10 Susan Briggs (Starlet) 42m.

Class winners: David Meeke, Morgan Evans, Susan Briggs, Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5).

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST