USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 20/21 July 2019

MONDELLO PARK SPORTS CLUB RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE (ROUND 4 OF PARTS FOR CARS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

 

SUPER FINAL:

1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta) 4m 31.4s,

2 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 4m 47.9s,

3 Peter McGarry (Vauxhall VX220) 5m 00.2s,

4 Michael Morris (Subaru Impreza),

5 Patricia Denning (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9),

6 Philip Kelly (Toyota MR2).

 

SUPERCAR FINAL:

1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta) 4m 36.3s,

2 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 4m 56.4s,

3 Darragh Morris (Subaru Impreza) 5m 09.3s,

4 Michael Morris (Subaru Impreza).

 

MODIFIED FINAL:

1 Padraig Leeson (Vauxhall Corsa) 4m 59.3s,

2 Peter McGarry (Vauxhall VX220) 5m 00.4s,

3 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 5m 01.1s,

4 Paul Burns (Vauxhall Tigra),

5 Michael Coyne (Vauxhall Nova),

6 Thomas McManus (Toyota MR2).

 

RALLY CARS FINAL:

1 Patricia Denning (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9) 5m 04.6s,

2 Thomas O’Rafferty (Vauxhall Nova) 5m 10.8s,

3 Coly Loughlin (BMW Mini) 5m 34.9s,

4 Joe Downey (Peugeot 106).

 

FORD FIESTA ZETEC FINAL:

1 David Maher 5m 37s,

2 Denis McCrudden 5m 37.9s,

3 Oisin Keane 5m 47.4s,

4 Gordon Breach.

 

JUNIOR FINAL:

1 Brendan McCaughan (Ford Fiesta) 5m 36s,

2 Jack Byrne (Ford Fiesta) 5m 38.7s,

3 Loughlin Farrell (Ford Fiesta) 5m 39.5s,

4 Christopher Grimes (Ford Fiesta),

5 Aaron Whelan (Nissan Micra),

6 Eoin Kinsella (Ford Fiesta).

 

BUGGY FINAL:

1 Russell Woods (Semog) 4m 47.7s,

2 Paul Nolan (Yacar) 4m 51.2s,

3 Pa Bellew (Semog) 5m 12.3s,

4 Padraic McHale (Yacar).

 

RETRO RALLYCROSS FINAL:

1 Barry McArdle (Peugeot 205) 4m 59.1s,

2 Pat Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 59.7s,

3 Davy Aiken (Vauxhall Nova) 5m 07.9s,

4 Thomas O’Rafferty (Vauxhall Nova),

5 Peter Faulkner (Ford Escort),

6 Steve Pascoe (Ford Sierra Cosworth).

 

IMOKILLY M C OLLIE KIERCE CARS MINI STAGES RALLY AT MIDLETON, CO CORK (ROUND OF PLASTICBAGS.IE SOUTHERN 4 RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Gary Kiernan/Daren O’Brien (Escort) 44m 01s,

2 Richie Moore/John McGrath (Escort) 44m 02s,

3 Vincent McSweeney/Michael Kearney (Lancer Evo 7) 44m 22s,

4 David Guest/Jonathan McGrath (Fabia S2000) 44m 27s,

5 Frank Kelly/Lauren Kelly (Escort) 45m 20s,

6 Tomas Davies/Eurig Davies (Escort) 45m 42s,

7 Tim Enright/Stephen Buckley (Escort) 45m 47s,

8 Sean Moran/Donal Balfe (Escort) 45m 49s,

9 Mark Dolphin/Colin Fitzgerald (Escort) 46m 20s,

10 Dave Slattery/Denis Coffey (Escort) 46m 59s.

Juniors Class 16: 1 Kieran Reen/Mark O’Leary (Civic) 47m 50s,

2 Barry Archer/Eugene Cronin (Civic) 50m 54s,

3 Paul Dowling/Myles Redmond (Peugeot 106) 52m 05s.

Juniors Class 16A: 1 John Joe Williams/Kenny Bustard (Escort) 49m 38s,

2 Diarmuid Hallahan/Padraig Walsh (Civic) 52m 08s,

3 Ronan Creagh/Peter O’Sullivan (Civic) 53m 01s.

 

BIRR & DISTRICT M C MULTI VENUE AUTOTEST AT DONAGHMORE, BORRIS-IN-OSSORY, CO LAOIS:

1 Richard Meeke (Starlet) 986.7s,

2 Christopher Evans (Toyota MRS) 995.9s,

3 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 1047.5s,

4 David Meeke (Starlet) 1072.3s,

5 Frank Lenehan (Starlet) 1082.3s,

6 Kieran Garahy (Starlet) 1130.7s.

Class winners: Alan Maher (Colt) 1186.3s, David Meeke, Frank Lenehan, Christopher Evans.

 

CLARE M C GRASS SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT TOORMORE, RUAN, CO CLARE (ROUND OF HYUNDAI LIMERICK MOTOR CENTRE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Best time of day (Special): Nathan Moloney (Berrisford) 2m 31s,

Best time of day (Super Saloon): Bernard O’Leary (Impreza) 2m 51.1s,

Best time of day (Saloon): Gerard O’Connell (Celica) 2m 46.7s.

Class winners: Tommy Flanagan (Starlet), Pat Driver (Peugeot 106), Brian Keegan (Nova), Barry Whyte (Kawasaki Special), James Lucey (Subaru Special), Cian Walsh (Peugeot 205), Niall Flanagan (Starlet), Declan O’Regan (Semog Buggy), Evan Russell (Semog Buggy).

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST