USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 27/28 July 2019

CORK M C CRAFTED FITTED FURNITURE GROUP JIM WALSH CORK FOREST RALLY AT MALLOW, CO CORK (ROUNDS 5 AND 6 OF VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Sam Moffett/James O’Reilly (Fiesta R5) 86m 43s,

2 Barry McKenna/Andy Hayes (Fiesta R5) 87m 04s,

3 James Wilson/Arthur Kierans (Hyundai i20 R5) 87m 20s,

4 Cathan McCourt/Barry McNulty (Fiesta R5) 87m 45s,

5 Donagh Kelly/Conor Foley (Fabia R5) 87m 58s,

6 Conor McCourt/Brian Hoy (Fiesta R5) 89m 28s,

7 Brendan Cumiskey/Liam Moynihan (Fiesta WRC) 89m 30s,

8 Vivian Hamill/Mac Kierans (Fiesta R5) 90m 20s,

9 Mickey Carbin/Conor Mohan (Lancer Evo 8) 91m 19s,

10 Martin McKenna/Martin Brady (Fiesta WRC) 91m 26s.

Group N award: Niall McCullagh/Ryan McCloskey (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 91m 50s.

Two wheel drive class: 1 David Condell/Paul Kelly (Escort) 92m 21s,

2 Gary Kiernan/Daren O’Brien (Escort) 92m 51s,

3 William Creighton/Liam Regan (Peugeot 208 R2) 94m 36s.

Junior Class 16: 1 Brian Brady/Gary McNamee (Civic) 97m 13s,

2 Kieran Lynch/Adam Power (Civic) 99m 38s,

3 Gareth Deazley/Tony McGovern (Civic) 102m 31s.

Junior Class 16A: 1 Kyle White/Sean Topping (Peugeot 208 R2) 98m 40s,

2 Derek Mackarel/Muireann Hayes (Adam R2) 100m 12s,

3 Michael Hamilton/Keith McCarthy (Fiesta R2) 114m 46s.

Junior 1000 Class: 1 Kyle McBride/Kieran McBride (Aygo) 114m 50s,

2 Ioan Lloyd/Dai Roberts (Spark) 115m 47s,

3 Mossie Costello/James O’Brien (Micra) 118m 23s.

 

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING (ROUNDS OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS):

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 1 (10 laps):

1 Karl O’Brien 12m 16.7s, 73.88 mph,

2 Jack Byrne 12m 22.9s,

3 Christopher Grimes 17m 51.9s,

4 Anthony Conway,

5 Charlotte Fenton.

Fastest lap: O’Brien 1m 12.027s, 75.57 mph.

 

IRISH AUTOPARTS.IE FUTURE CLASSICS RACE 1 (14 laps):

SUPER FUTURE: 1 Gareth Thompson 16m 46.6s, 75.70 mph,

2 Aidan Byrne 16m 47.8s,

3 Conor McElmeel 16m 59s.

Fastest Lap: Byrne 1m 10.532s, 77.17 mph.

FUTURE: 1 Patrick Howley 17m 02.9s, 74.50 mph,

2 Gary Duggan 17m 22s,

3 Kevin Cahill 17m 23.2s. 

 

SUPERCARS (16 laps):

1 Charlie Linnane 17m 12s, 84.39 mph,

2 Paul Parr 17m 14.9s,

3 Gary Corcoran 17m 17s.

Fastest lap: Linnane 1m 03.078s, 86.29 mph.

 

NON-MI CHAMPIONSHIP RACES:

DAWSON WAM FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 1 (16 laps):

1 David McCullough (Van Diemen RF01) 16m 38.1s, 87.25 mph,

2 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S) 16m 39.5s,

3 Ivor McCullough (Van Diemen RF01) 16m 42.2s.

Fastest lap: Will Herron (Van Diemen RF01) 1m 01.432s, 88.60 mph.

 

DAWSON WAM FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 2 (16 laps):

1 David McCullough (Van Diemen RF01) 16m 41.38s, 86.97 mph,

2 Ivor McCullough (Van Diemen RF01) 16m 41.44s,

3 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S) 16m 42.42s.

Fastest lap: Ivor McCullough 1m 01.384s, 88.67 mph.

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C KART RACE MEETING AT WHITERIVER PARK, COLLON, CO LOUTH (ROUND 4 OF MI NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):

Mini Kart: 1 Jack McLoughlin, 2 Chad Laman, 3 Erik Gilsenan.

Cadet Final: 1 Jack Buckley, 2 Andrei Dabija, 3 Michael Gray.

Cadet Novice Final: 1 Daniel Kelleher, 2 Kenzie McNally, 3 Alan Carter Kelly.

Rotax Max Final: 1 Daniel Conlon, 2 Dylan Tuite, 3 Jason Curran.

Iame X30 Junior: 1 T J McDonnell, 2 Ben McDowell, 3 Sean McCormack.

Formula 125 Open Final: 1 Colin Smith, 2 Ian Walsh, 3 Mick Dunnion.

Tillotson T4 Final: 1 Alan Carberry, 2 Evan Stapleton, 3 Nick Mulhall.

Iame X30 Senior Final: 1 Derek Wilson, 2 Se Martin Jnr, 3 Gary Edwards.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST