USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 7/8 September 2019

WEXFORD M C VOLKSWAGEN STAGES RALLY AT WEXFORD (ROUND OF SUIRWAY GROUP SOUTH EAST STAGES CHAMPIONSHIP):


1 James Stafford/Jeff Case (Darrian T90 GTR) 97m 40s,

2 Stephen McCann/Damien Fleming (Fiesta R5) 99m 36s,

3 Wesley Patterson/Johnny Baird (Escort) 100m 13s,

4 Thomas O’Rourke/Tomas Scallan (Hyundai i20 R5) 101m 18s,

5 Leon Galvin/Ger Foley (Escort) 101m 26s,

6 John Reddington/Kenny Bustard (Fiesta) 102m 20s,

7 Paul Rowley/Darragh Mullen (Fiesta R5) 102m 44s,

8 Justin Smyth/James McEneaney (Escort) 103m 46s,

9 James Bradley/David Byrne (Escort) 103m 53s,

10 Adrian Evans/Martin Henry (Escort) 104m 50s.

Group N Production class: Richie Dalton/Ger Brett (Impreza).

Historics: 1 Neil Williams/Anthony O’Sullivan (Escort) 104m 05s,

2 Ian Davies/Wyn Thomas (BMW M3) 118m 37s.

Juniors Class 16: 1 Brian Rowan/Darragh Walsh (Civic) 55m 26s,

2 Michael O’Mara/Denise Rowan (Civic) 68m 09s,

3 Sean Dunphy/Mickey Brennan (Civic) 70m 39s.

Juniors Class 16A: 1 Mick Lonergan/Shane Corcoran (Civic) 50m 08s.


ENNISKILLEN M C LAKELAND STAGES FOREST RALLY AT ENNISKILLEN, CO FERMANAGH (FINAL ROUND OF VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):


1 Desi Henry/Damien Connolly (Fiesta WRC) 34m 17s,

2 Sam Moffett/James Fulton (Fiesta WRC) 34m 39s,

3 Cathan McCourt/Barry McNulty (Fiesta R5) 34m 50s,

4 Vivian Hamill/Andrew Grennan (Fiesta R5) 35m 11s,

5 Donagh Kelly/Conor Foley (Fabia R5) 35m 16s,

6 Patrick O’Brien/Thomas Nugent (Lancer Evo) 35m 20s,

7 Niall McCullagh/Ryan McCloskey (Fiesta R5) 35m 41s,

8 Stephen Wright/Arthur Kierans (Fiesta R5) 35m 44s,

9 Conor McCourt/Brian Hoy (Fiesta) 35m 48s,

10 Mickey Carbin/Conor Mohan (Lancer Evo 8) 36m 00s.

GALWAY MC ENDURANCE TRIAL AT PALLAS KARTING, TYNAGH, CO GALWAY (ROUND OF COFFEE EXPERIENCE ENDURANCE TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIP):


1 Peter Barrable/Conor Mohan (Toyota Starlet) 7m 05s,

2 Karl O’Donoghue/Evin Hughes (Toyota Starlet) 7m 05s,

3 Derek Butler/Oisin Sherlock (Toyota Starlet) 7m 21s,

4 Graham O’Donoghue/William Kelly (Toyota Starlet) 7m 43s,

5 Paddy Corcoran/Ruaidhri Nash (Toyota Starlet) 8m 19s,

6 Ross Cullen/Shane Patton (Toyota Starlet) 8m 31s.

 

Navigation Cars:

1 Gerry Joyce/Enda Hughes (Toyota Starlet) 8m 44s,

2 David Forde/Patrick O’Leary (Toyota Starlet) 9m 06s,

3 Dominic Loughran/Lisa Roe (Suzuki Swift) 10m 04s.

 
Retrospective Cars:

1 Declan Burke/Eoin Longworth (VW Beetle) 12m 35s.  

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST