USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 28/29 September 2019


CBTOOLHIRE.COM MUNSTER C C CORK 20 INTERNATIONAL RALLY AT MACROOM, CO CORK (ROUND 5 OF FIA CELTIC RALLY TROPHY, FINAL ROUND OF IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND OF PLASTICBAGS.IE SOUTHERN 4 RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Marty McCormack/Barney Mitchell (VW Polo R5) 1h 56m 38s,

2 Meirion Evans/Jonathan Jackson (Skoda Fabia R5) 1h 56m 57s,

3 Jonny Greer/Kirsty Riddick (Ford Fiesta R5) 2h 00m 20s,

4 Eugene Donnelly/Alistair Wyllie (Proton Iriz R5) 2h 02m 41s,

5 David Guest/Jonathan McGrath (Skoda Fabia S2000) 2h 05m 37s,

6 Denis Moynihan/Martin O’Brien (Ford Fiesta R5) 2h 07m 08s,

7 Andy Davies/Michael Gilbey (Subaru Impreza) 2h 08m 23s,

8 William Creighton/Liam Regan (Peugeot 208 R2) 2h 08m 35s,

9 Willie Mavitty/Martin Connolly (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9) 2h 08m 54s,

10 Martyn England/Dawn England (Ford Fiesta R5) 2h 10m 45s.

Class winners: Eugene Donnelly/Alistair Wyllie,

William Creighton/Liam Regan.


NATIONAL RALLY:

1 Damien Toner/Michael Coady (Ford Escort) 2h 04m 23s,

2 Colin O’Donoghue/Sean Collins (Ford Escort) 2h 04m 55s,

3 Colin Byrne/Stephen Quin (Ford Escort) 2h 10m 43s,

4 Jason Dickson/Martin Brady (Ford Fiesta) 2h 12m 14s,

5 Daragh O’Riordan/Mikey Walsh (Ford Escort) 2h 12m 18s,

6 John Lynch/Brian Quinlan (Skoda Fabia) 2h 15m 08s.

 
HISTORIC RALLY:

1 Owen Murphy/Anthony Nestor (Talbot Sunbeam) 2h 13m 08s,

2 Rob Barrable/Damien Connolly (Ford Escort) 2h 15m 12s,

3 Luke MacCarthy/David Hogan (Ford Escort) 2h 15m 47s.

 
JUNIOR RALLY CLASS 16:

1 Kieran Reen/Mark O’Leary (Honda Civic) 1h 10m 07s,

2 Aaron McEvoy/Killian O’Brien (Honda Civic) 1h 14m 40s,

3 Daragh Smith/Anthony McDonald (Honda Civic) 1h 15m 35s.

 
JUNIOR RALLY CLASS 16A:

1 Aaron Browne/Daniel Hanratty (Honda Civic) 1h 13m 01s,

2 Nigel Roche/Gavin Downey (Honda Civic) 1h 14m 20s,

3 Cian Walsh/Derry Long (Toyota Corolla) 1h 14m 40s.


CO MONAGHAN M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT TYDAVNET, CO MONAGHAN:

1 Aidan Sherry/Oisin Sherlock (Subaru Impreza) 0 marks,

2 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin (Subaru Impreza) 1m,

3 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 4m,

4 Pakie Duffy/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 15m,

5 Josh Moffett/Stephen Thornton (Opel Corsa) 20m,

6 Emmet Sherry/Paddy Corcoran (Toyota Starlet) 20m,

7 Derek Mackarel/Conor Boylan (Subaru Impreza) 22m,

8 Francis McElvaney/Danny McKenna (Subaru Impreza) 30m,

9 Aidan Keenan/Sean Marron (Subaru Impreza) 39m,

10 Eoghan Corr/Ruaidhri Nash (Subaru Impreza) 43m,

11 Damien Hagan/Ryan Farrell (Subaru Impreza) 59m,

12 Aaron McIntyre/Ben McIntyre (Subaru Impreza) 64m.

Semi-experts: 1 Eoghan Corr/Ruaidhri Nash, 2 Jack McKenna/Conor Mohan (Toyota Starlet) 82m, 3 James McCabe/Shane Farrell (Subaru Impreza) 84m.

Novices: 1 Emmet Sherry/Paddy Corcoran, 2 Francis McElvaney/Danny McKenna, 3 Pat Murphy/Shane Maguire (Subaru Impreza) 68m.

Beginners: 1 Aidan Keenan/Sean Marron, 2 Damien Hagan/Ryan Farrell, 3 Aaron McIntyre/Ben McIntyre.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST