USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 27/28/29 December 2019

TRIALS DRIVERS’ CLUB CHRISTMAS MULTI-VENUE AUTOTEST AT AVOCA RIVER PARK, ARKLOW, CO WICKLOW:

1 Daniel Byrne (Peugeot 106) 1182.9s,

2 Eddie Peterson (Toyota MR2) 1190.3s,

3 Niall Murray (Starlet) 1190.4s,

4 Christopher Evans (Toyota MR-S) 1205.8s,

5 Eoin Murray (Starlet) 1210.0s,

6 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 1245.4s,

7 Richard Meeke (Mazda MX5) 1249.9s,

8 Frank Lenehan (Starlet) 1251.5s,

9 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 1258.8s,

10 Rod McGovern (Starlet) 1267.8s,

11 Craig MacWilliam (Mazda MX5) 1269.4s,

12 Mick Kehoe (Peugeot 206) 1273.4s.

Class winners: Niall Murray, Eddie Peterson, Rod McGovern, Andrew Boland (Mazda MX5) 1324.8s.


CARLOW CAR CLUB RALLYSPRINT AT MONDELLO PARK:

1 Frank Barrett (Fiesta R5) 22m 54s,

2 Enda O’Brien (Escort) 23m 24s,

3 John Lynch (Skoda S2500) 23m 29s,

4 Kevin McCarthy (Lancer Evo 10) 23m 51s,

5 Noel Greene (Mirage) 23m 53s,

6 David Aiken (Nova) 24m 21s.

Class winners: Ian Barrett (Buggy), Enda O’Brien, John Lynch, Noel Greene, David Aiken, George Condell (Starlet), Philip McDonald (Civic), Mark Hayden (Escort), Thomas O’Rafferty (Nova), Francis Kelly (Nova), Mickey Ryan (Fiesta), P J Doyle (Peugeot 205), David Byrne (Escort), Michael Linehan (Escort), John Barry (Mini).


LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB LE FANU AND BRABAZON CUPS SPORTING TRIAL AT BELMONT, BRAY, CO WICKLOW:

1 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 1 mark,

2 Craig MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 4m,

3 Robin Taylor (VW) 5m,

4 Philip Hughes (Hughes-Honda) 7m,

5 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 7m,

6 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 7m,

7 John Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 8m,

8 Enda Byrne (VW) 8m,

9 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 8m,

10 Guy MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 9m,

11 David Pain (Kilkenny VW) 9m,

12 Aidan Kehoe (Sheane VW) 9m.

Grade winners: Craig MacWilliam, Robin Taylor, Aidan Kehoe, David Pain.

Junior Award: Jack Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 15m.

“Junior Junior” Award: Zak Sheane (Sheane VW) 60m.

Brabazon Cup: Guy MacWilliam.


BIRR & DISTRICT M C AUTOTEST AT FORTAL, BIRR, CO OFFALY:

1 Richard Meeke (Starlet) 496.2s,

2 Niall Murray (Starlet) 497.0s,

3 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 499.7s,

4 John McAssey (Starlet) 525.6s,

5 David Meeke (Starlet) 551.9s,

6 Jason Bracken (Starlet) 575.1s,

7 Whitby Moynan (Mini) 575.4s,

8 David Forde (Starlet) 598.1s,

9 Kieran Hayes (Starlet) 599.0s,

10 Kieran Garahy (Starlet) 599.5s.

Class winners: Whitby Moynan, John McAssey, Niall Murray, Piers MacFheorais.


CORK M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT GRANCORE, CLONAKILTY (FINAL ROUND OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):

1 Rory Hassett (Semog) 79s,

2 Dermot O’Riordan (Buggy) 79.7s,

3 Paul O’Driscoll (Semog) 80s,

4 David Murphy (Semog) 80.2s,

5 Steve Lane (Semog) 80.5s,

6 Fachtna McCarthy (Buggy) 80.5s.

Class winners: Gary Lordan (Civic), Mike Casey (Peugeot 205), Pat Driver (Peugeot 106), Gerard O’Connell (Celica), Kevin O’Connor (Lancer Evo), Diarmuid French (Suzuki Special), James Lucey (Subaru Special), Evan McEvoy (Metro), Dean Murphy (Citroen C2), Dermot O’Riordan, Ger Power (Semog).

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST